Apartments for Rent in Colfax, CA
-
2 bd $1,650Base rent301 Canyon Creek Dr, Colfax, CA 95713Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,800Base rent201 Cedar Ravine Cir, Colfax, CA 95713In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
More Rentals Near Colfax, CA
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,809+2 bd $2,069+Total monthly cost5.0 (1)11325 Quartz Drive, Auburn, CA 95602Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
22 units availableStudio $4,6301 bd $5,4952 bd $6,665Base rent11490 Black Falcon Drive, Auburn, CA 95602Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $1,400+2 bd $1,925Base rent4.5 (7)1545 Grass Valley HWY 49, Auburn, CA 95603Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $2,350+Base rent3.0 (6)788 Mikkelsen Drive, Auburn, CA 95603Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
4 units available2 bd $2,150+Base rent4.0 (6)12100 Persimmon Terrace, Auburn, CA 95603Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (18)244 Dorsey Dr, Grass Valley, CA 95945Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (8)10491 Broken Oak Ct, Penn Valley, CA 95946Pet friendly • Parking
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (5)10584 Broken Oak Court, Penn Valley, CA 95946Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,6492 bd $1,799Base rent385 Sacramento St., Auburn, CA 95603Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Air conditioner
- 2-9-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Colfax, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Colfax, CA were last updated on 15 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Colfax, CA?
The best apartments in Colfax, CA are: 301 Canyon Creek Dr, Unit 56 and 201 Cedar Ravine Cir, Unit 27.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Colfax, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Colfax, CA is between $1,650 and $1,800.
What type of rental buildings are in Colfax, CA?
In Colfax 55% of the housing is rented out compared to 45% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 12% of Colfax's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 59% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 21% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Colfax, CA?
The average age of rental buildings in Colfax is 47 years old, with none being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 1 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Colfax, CA?
Studio apartments in Colfax are around 0% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 90% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 10% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Colfax, CA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Colfax, CA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Colfax, CA apartments with rents starting from $1,400 and submit your rental application today!