Apartments for Rent in Bensenville, IL
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,560+2 bd $1,849+Base rent4.5 (20)116 E. George St., Bensenville, IL 60106Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,885Base rent425 Judson St, Bensenville, IL 60106Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,435Base rent4.0 (20)1131-1139 Center St., Bensenville, IL 60106
-
More Rentals Near Bensenville, IL
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $3,015Base rent5.0 (1)46 N Highview Ave, Addison, IL 60101Apply online • Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
1 bd $2,400+2 bd $3,303Base rent4.5 (6)255 N. Addison Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units AvailableStudio $2,1751 bd $2,415+2 bd $3,460Total monthly cost4.0 (2)183 N Addison Ave, Elmhurst, IL 60126Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available 62 units available1 bd $1,336+2 bd $1,803+3 bd $2,231+Total monthly cost4.0 (24)475 W. Enterprise Drive, Mount Prospect, IL 60056Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,473+2 bd $1,738+Base rent4.0 (32)1031 Charlela Ln, Elk Grove Village, IL 60007Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 6 units available1 bd $1,607+2 bd $1,766+Base rent4.0 (39)1706 Forest Cove Dr., Mount Prospect, IL 60056Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $1,2381 bd $1,3662 bd $1,848Base rent3.0 (6)5441 N. East River Road, Chicago, IL 60656Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
4 units available1 bd $2,6642 bd $2,947Base rent27 W Park BL, Villa Park, IL 60181Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (7)326-350 Grove St, Wood Dale, IL 60191Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing200 - 204 E North Avenue, Villa Park, IL 60181Pet friendly
-
Rewards1 bd $1,4252 bd $1,5353 bd $2,475Base rent4.0 (16)216-338 W Division St, Villa Park, IL 60181
-
Rewards1 bd $1,3502 bd $1,550Base rent4.0 (13)231 S Villa Ave, Villa Park, IL 60181
-
1 bd $525+2 bd $1,225Base rent547 North Taft Avenue, Hillside, IL 60162Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,700Base rentIvanhoe Court -, Schiller Park, IL 60176
-
3 bd $2,200Base rentIvanhoe Court -, Schiller Park, IL 60176
-
1 bd $1,500Base rent3810 25Th Ave, Schiller Park, IL 60176Cat friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $1,550Base rent9610 Ivanhoe Ave, Schiller Park, IL 60176Cat friendly
-
1 bd $1,450Base rent10466 Betty Court, Rosemont, IL 60018Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
1 bd $1,250Base rent9229 Sally Lane, Schiller Park, IL 60176
-
2 bd $2,900Base rent2 Itasca Rd, Itasca, IL 60143Cat friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
2 bd $1,785Base rent8622 W Berwyn Ave, Chicago, IL 60656Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
New listing3 bd $3,500Base rent159 East Walnut Avenue, Des Plaines, IL 60016Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Washer/Dryer
- 3-22-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Bensenville, IL last updated?
Prices and availability in Bensenville, IL were last updated on 1 Sep 2026.
What are the best apartments in Bensenville, IL?
The best apartments in Bensenville, IL are: Brook Forest, The Bennington and 425 Judson St Bensenville, IL 60106.
What is the average rent in Bensenville, IL?
The average rent in Bensenville, IL is $1,665.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Bensenville, IL?
The price range for a studio apartment in Bensenville, IL is between $1,507 and $4,440.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Bensenville, IL?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Bensenville, IL is between $1,519 and $3,848.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Bensenville, IL?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Bensenville, IL is between $1,772 and $4,440.
What type of rental buildings are in Bensenville, IL?
In Bensenville, 49% of the residents are renting compared to 51% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 29% of Bensenville's rentals, 56% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 13% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Bensenville, IL?
The average age of rental buildings in Bensenville is 48 years old, with none being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 5 stories, of which 33% are garden-style apartment communities, 67% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Bensenville, IL?
Rental apartments in Bensenville come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 1% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 63% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 35% of all rentals in Bensenville. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Bensenville, IL. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Bensenville, IL, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Bensenville, IL apartments with rents starting from $525 and submit your rental application today!