Apartments for Rent in Andover, MN
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,485+2 bd $1,920+Base rent4.0 (12)14221 Inca Street NW, Andover, MN 55304Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,2832 bd $2,8313 bd $3,446Base rent1753 156Th Lane NW, Andover, MN 55304Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
More Rentals Near Andover, MN
-
1 bd $1,3952 bd $1,445+Base rent3.5 (28)2515 Fairoak Avenue, Anoka, MN 55303Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (9)2701 11Th Avenue N, Anoka, MN 55303Parking • Large Closets • Laundry Facilities
-
8 units available1 bd $1,5652 bd $1,865Base rent4.0 (10)3393 Northdale Blvd, Coon Rapids, MN 55448Apply online • Cat friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available2 bd $1,399Base rent4.0 (32)2710 9Th Lane, Anoka, MN 55303Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $1,576+1 bd $1,495+2 bd $2,154+Base rent3.0 (1)3130 Northdale Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 11 units availableStudio $1,386+1 bd $1,579+2 bd $2,067+Base rent3120 Northdale Blvd NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 4 units available1 bd $1,320+3 bd $2,095+Base rent4.5 (35)1770 121St Ave NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,299+2 bd $1,645+3 bd $2,130+Base rent4.5 (51)3845 119Th Ave NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55433Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 21 units available2 bd $1,255+3 bd $1,699+Base rent5.0 (1)11639 Raven Street NW #108, Coon Rapids, MN 55433Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,850+Base rent4.5 (33)370 125Th Avenue NE, Blaine, MN 55434Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,440+2 bd $1,495+Base rent3.5 (23)749 E River Rd, Anoka, MN 55303-8204Apply online • Cat friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,2492 bd $1,295+Base rent2614 Cutters Grove Ave, Anoka, MN 55303Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,175+2 bd $1,600+3 bd $1,825Base rent5.0 (6)1252 & 1280 185Th Ave NE, East Bethel, MN 55011Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Ask for pricing1855 Gateway Dr., Coon Rapids, MN 55433Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (2)1820 5Th Ave, Anoka, MN 55303Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
New Units AvailableAsk for PricingIncome restricted4.5 (2)2 Bridge Square, Anoka, MN 55303Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities
-
New Units Available1 bd $929Base rent Income restricted4.0 (6)1827 South Ferry Street, Anoka, MN 55303Pet friendly • Air conditioner • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)852 8Th Lane, Anoka, MN 55303Pet friendly • Parking
-
RewardsAsk for pricing4.0 (29)637 E River Road, Anoka, MN 55303Cat friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
2 bd $1,150Base rent550 Madison Street, Anoka, MN 55303Air conditioner
-
-
2 bd $1,325Base rent11800 Eldorado Street Northwest, Minneapolis, MN 55433Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,325Base rent11761 Eldorado Street Northwest, Coon Rapids, MN 55433Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Air conditioner
- 2-23-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Andover, MN last updated?
Prices and availability in Andover, MN were last updated on 6 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Andover, MN?
The best apartments in Andover, MN are: Aurora Vista and The Estates at Arbor Oaks.
What is the average rent in Andover, MN?
The average rent in Andover, MN is $1,504.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Andover, MN?
The price range for a studio apartment in Andover, MN is between $1,420 and $2,405.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Andover, MN?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Andover, MN is between $1,485 and $2,540.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Andover, MN?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Andover, MN is between $1,920 and $2,831.
What type of rental buildings are in Andover, MN?
In Andover, 6% of the residents are renting compared to 94% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 27% of Andover's rentals, 17% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 57% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Andover, MN?
The average age of rental buildings in Andover is 18 years old, with 80% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Andover, MN?
Studio apartments in Andover are around 6% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 58% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 35% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Andover, MN. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Andover, MN, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Andover, MN apartments with rents starting from $929 and submit your rental application today!