Apartments for Rent in Missoula, MT
-
New Units AvailableStudio $1,307+1 bd $1,437+2 bd $1,746+Base rent4.5 (15)2200 Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,595+Base rent4.5 (4)155 N California St, Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,445+2 bd $1,670+Base rent3904 Mullan Rd, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Studio $1,505+1 bd $1,668+2 bd $2,225+Base rent4.5 (16)1580 Milwaukee Way, Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,6452 bd $1,7853 bd $2,425Base rent4.5 (11)4000 Mullan Road, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,618+2 bd $2,172+3 bd $2,985+Base rent2175 Sagebrush Rd, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,595+Base rent4.5 (4)155 N California St, Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,645+2 bd $2,195+3 bd $2,932+Base rent4.0 (1)1990 Rimel Rd, Missoula, MT 59803Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
New Units Available2 bd $1,850+3 bd $2,400+Base rent4.0 (34)5313 Elyn Loop, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
1 bd $1,550+2 bd $1,800+3 bd $2,300+Base rent5313 Elyn Loop, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
1 bd $1,165+Base rent3320 Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
New Units AvailableStudio $1,307+1 bd $1,437+2 bd $1,746+Base rent4.5 (15)2200 Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,195+2 bd $1,485Base rent825 W Spruce St, Missoula, MT 59802Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing4395 Majestic Dr, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (1)2550 Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT 59808Dishwasher • Air conditioner • Extra Storage
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (9)150 Grandview Way, Missoula, MT 59803Patio/Balcony • Extra Storage • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for PricingIncome restricted3900 Galway Ave, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly • Fitness center • Air conditioner
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.0 (7)1235 34Th St., Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1235 34Th St., Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1235 34Th St., Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1235 34Th St., Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1235 34Th St., Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.0 (1)1235 34Th St., Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1235 34Th St., Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted5.0 (1)1235 34Th St., Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly
- 67-0-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Missoula, MT last updated?
Prices and availability in Missoula, MT were last updated on 5 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Missoula, MT?
The best apartments in Missoula, MT are: Copper Run at Reserve, Ashlyn Place Apartments, Brooklyn West Apartments, Corso Apartment Homes and Mullan Reserve Apartments.
What is the average rent in Missoula, MT?
The average rent in Missoula, MT is $1,546.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Missoula, MT?
The price range for a studio apartment in Missoula, MT is between $1,387 and $2,937.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT is between $1,195 and $3,136.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT is between $1,485 and $3,912.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT is between $1,900 and $5,861.
What type of rental buildings are in Missoula, MT?
In Missoula, 53% of the residents are renting compared to 47% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 11% of Missoula's rentals, 68% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 18% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Missoula, MT?
The average age of rental buildings in Missoula is 22 years old, with 72% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which 95% are garden-style apartment communities, 5% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Missoula, MT?
Rental apartments in Missoula come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 5% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 38% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 45% of all rentals in Missoula. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Missoula, MT. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Missoula, MT, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Missoula, MT apartments with rents starting from $1,165 and submit your rental application today!