Apartments for Rent in Missoula, MT
-
New units available 11 units availableStudio $1,161+1 bd $1,337+2 bd $1,645+Base rent4.5 (15)2200 Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT 59808Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 6 units available2 bd $1,9053 bd $2,405Base rent4.5 (8)4000 Mullan Road, Missoula, MT 59808Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.5 (1)1515 Liberty Lane, Missoula, MT 59808
-
Ask for PricingIncome restricted3.5 (1)1805 Phillips St, Missoula, MT 59802
-
-
New units available 11 units availableStudio $1,161+1 bd $1,337+2 bd $1,645+Base rent4.5 (15)2200 Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT 59808Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted330 North 1St Street W, Missoula, MT 59802
-
New units available 33 units available1 bd $1,550+2 bd $1,800+3 bd $2,350+Base rent5313 Elyn Loop, Missoula, MT 59808Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,900Base rent4.5 (4)155 N California St, Missoula, MT 59801Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1437 South 1St Street West, Missoula, MT 59801
-
New units available 7 units available1 bd $1,245+Base rent4395 Majestic Dr, Missoula, MT 59808Apply online • Pet friendly
-
33 units available1 bd $1,4752 bd $1,800+3 bd $2,350Base rent4.0 (33)5313 Elyn Loop, Missoula, MT 59808Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 12 units availableStudio $1,267+1 bd $1,773+2 bd $1,958+Base rent4.5 (16)1580 Milwaukee Way, Missoula, MT 59801Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,600+2 bd $1,720+Base rent3904 Mullan Rd, Missoula, MT 59808Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (7)210 North Grove Street, Missoula, MT 59804
-
-
6 units available1 bd $1,195Base rent825 W Spruce St, Missoula, MT 59802Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,761+2 bd $2,299+Base rent4.0 (1)1990 Rimel Rd, Missoula, MT 59803Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (7)1137 Montana St., Missoula, MT 59801
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.5 (3)1535 Liberty Lane, Missoula, MT 59808
-
4 units available1 bd $1,140+Base rent3320 Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT 59808Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for PricingIncome restricted3900 Galway Ave, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.5 (1)2840 Santa Fe Court, Missoula, MT 59808Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted220 S. Catlin/230 S. Calin/1665 Milwaukee Way, Missoula, MT 59801Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (9)150 Grandview Way, Missoula, MT 59803
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Missoula, MT last updated?
Prices and availability in Missoula, MT were last updated on 12 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Missoula, MT?
The best apartments in Missoula, MT are: Copper Run at Reserve, Creekside Apartments, Lenox Flats, Ashlyn Place Apartments and Great Northern Apartments.
What is the average rent in Missoula, MT?
The average rent in Missoula, MT is $1,546.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Missoula, MT?
The price range for a studio apartment in Missoula, MT is between $1,107 and $5,669.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT is between $1,170 and $4,675.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT is between $1,265 and $5,670.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Missoula, MT is between $1,761 and $2,704.
What type of rental buildings are in Missoula, MT?
In Missoula 52% of the housing is rented out compared to 48% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 12% of Missoula's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 66% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 18% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Missoula, MT?
The average age of rental buildings in Missoula is 22 years old, with 72% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which 95% are garden-style apartment communities, 5% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Missoula, MT?
Rental apartments in Missoula come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 5% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 38% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 45% of all rentals in Missoula. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.