Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Apartments for Rent in Mounds View, MN

Apartments for Rent in Mounds View, MN. 90 Rentals Available
90 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • 1 bd $1,165
    Base rent Income restricted
    4.5 (1)
    4889 Old Highway 8, Mounds View, MN 55112
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials Rewards
    Studio $1,347+
    1 bd $1,537+
    2 bd $1,967+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (17)
    2390 Mounds View Blvd, Mounds View, MN 55112
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $950
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    2701 County Road I, Mounds View, MN 55112
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Verified Listing

    2901 Mounds View Boulevard, Mounds View, MN 55112
  • More Rentals Near Mounds View, MN

  • Studio $1,450
    1 bd $1,545
    2 bd $2,535
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (1)
    2299 Palmer Drive, New Brighton, MN 55112
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • 2 bd $1,415
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    3.0 (9)
    650 Osborne Road #207, Fridley, MN 55432
    Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
  • 3 bd $2,500
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    2525 14Th Ave NW, New Brighton, MN 55112
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,791+
    2 bd $2,132
    Total monthly cost
    5891 Rice Creek Parkway, Shoreview, MN 55126
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New listing
    2 bd $2,195
    Base rent
    1891 Bluestem Ln Shoreview, Shoreview, MN 55126
    Dog friendly
  • New units available 17 units available
    1 bd $1,678+
    2 bd $2,048+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (2)
    8585 Groveland Ct. NE, Blaine, MN 55449
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials Only 2 units left
    3 bd $1,835
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (8)
    1652 69Th Avenue Northeast, Fridley, MN 55432
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,427
    2 bd $1,482+
    3 bd $1,678+
    Total monthly cost Income restricted
    1066 County Highway 10 NE, Spring Lake Park, MN 55432
    Pet friendly
  • Only 3 units left
    1 bd $1,810+
    2 bd $2,290+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (26)
    1300 Northwest Parkway, New Brighton, MN 55112
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available
    1 bd $1,160
    2 bd $1,390+
    Base rent
    3.5 (106)
    7899 University Avenue NE #208, Spring Lake Park, MN 55432-2650
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    Studio $1,340+
    1 bd $1,520+
    2 bd $1,755+
    Base rent
    9001 Griggs Ave, Circle Pines, MN 55014
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,740+
    2 bd $2,145
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.0 (1)
    9460 Ulysses Street NE, Blaine, MN 55434
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $628+
    Base rent Income restricted
    654 90Th Lane NE, Blaine, MN 55434
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,287
    2 bd $1,492
    3 bd $1,912
    Total monthly cost Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (2)
    460 Mississippi Street NE, Fridley, MN 55432
    Pet friendly
  • New units available
    1 bd $1,464+
    2 bd $1,565+
    3 bd $1,921+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (35)
    111 83Rd Avenue NE, Fridley, MN 55432
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 4 units available
    1 bd $1,356+
    3 bd $1,987
    Total monthly cost Income restricted
    4.5 (6)
    700 7Th Street NW., New Brighton, MN 55112
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $633+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    6200 5Th St. NE, Fridley, MN 55432
    Pet friendly
  • Rent specials New units available
    1 bd $1,405
    2 bd $1,691
    3 bd $1,951
    Total monthly cost Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (3)
    9400 Lexington Avenue, Lexington, MN 55014
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,416+
    2 bd $1,728
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    6257 University Ave NE, Fridley, MN 55432
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available
    1 bd $1,120+
    2 bd $1,285+
    Total monthly cost
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (24)
    7855 East River Road, Fridley, MN 55432
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials 8 units available
    1 bd $1,399+
    Total monthly cost Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (4)
    617 8Th Ave. NW, New Brighton, MN 55112
    Apply online • Pet friendly
4-21-city



Frequently asked questions

When were prices and availability in Mounds View, MN last updated?

Prices and availability in Mounds View, MN were last updated on 13 May 2026.

What are the best apartments in Mounds View, MN?

The best apartments in Mounds View, MN are: Villas of Mounds View - 55+, Gray Stone Flats and Boulevard.

What is the average rent in Mounds View, MN?

The average rent in Mounds View, MN is $1,339.

What is the price range for a studio apartment in Mounds View, MN?

The price range for a studio apartment in Mounds View, MN is between $1,347 and $1,483.

What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mounds View, MN?

The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mounds View, MN is between $1,165 and $1,709.

What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mounds View, MN?

The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mounds View, MN is between $1,967 and $2,235.

What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mounds View, MN?

The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mounds View, MN is between $1,347 and $2,585.

What type of rental buildings are in Mounds View, MN?

In Mounds View 31% of the housing is rented out compared to 69% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 20% of Mounds View's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 70% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 6% are single-family rentals.

What do typical apartment communities look like in Mounds View, MN?

The average age of rental buildings in Mounds View is 42 years old, with 25% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which 97% are garden-style apartment communities, 6% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.

What apartment floorplans are common in Mounds View, MN?

Rental apartments in Mounds View come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 2% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 46% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 46% of all rentals in Mounds View. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.