Apartments for Rent in Patterson, CA
-
24 units available2 bd $2,550+3 bd $2,900Base rent804 Eastwood Way, Patterson, CA 95363Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,300Base rent1357 Samantha Creek Drive, Patterson, CA 95363Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,300Base rent1206 Yellowhammer Dr., Patterson, CA 95363Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,525Base rent812 Wissett Pl., Patterson, CA 95363Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
More Rentals Near Patterson, CA
-
New units available 5 units availableStudio $1,4001 bd $1,470+Base rent4.0 (8)3701 Crowell Road, Turlock, CA 95382Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
14 units available1 bd $1,6452 bd $1,945Base rent4.5 (6)2200 Standiford Avenue, Modesto, CA 95350Apply online • Pet friendly
-
6 units availableStudio $1,8951 bd $2,0952 bd $2,395Base rent4.0 (2)2920 Healthcare Way, Modesto, CA 95356Apply online • Pet friendly
-
12 units available1 bd $1,430+2 bd $1,545+Base rent4.0 (17)1700 North Tully Road, Turlock, CA 95380Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,410+2 bd $1,735+3 bd $1,894+Total monthly cost4.0 (6)1313 Celeste Dr, Modesto, CA 95355Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1317 Celeste Dr Modesto, Modesto, CA 95355Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,5002 bd $1,825Base rent4.0 (6)204 Warren Way, Modesto, CA 95356Apply online
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Patterson, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Patterson, CA were last updated on 13 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Patterson, CA?
The best apartments in Patterson, CA are: 804 Eastwood Way, 1357 Samantha Creek Drive, 1206 Yellowhammer Dr., 875 Sycamore Ave. and 124 N 5th St..
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Patterson, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Patterson, CA is between $2,550 and $2,650.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Patterson, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Patterson, CA is between $2,300 and $2,900.
What type of rental buildings are in Patterson, CA?
In Patterson, 29% of the residents are renting compared to 71% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 4% of Patterson's rentals, 20% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 76% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Patterson, CA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Patterson are about 3 years old, on average. Of these, all have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 2 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Patterson, CA?
Rental apartments in Patterson come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 33% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 33% of all rentals in Patterson. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.