Furnished Apartments for Rent in Utah
-
1 bd $319Base rent83 South 1000 East, Saint George, UT 84770Apply online
-
4 units availableStudio $7572 bd $974+Base rent3.0 (3)Lunettes Bldg, Park City, UT 84060Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,500Base rentBaton & Racquette Units, Park City, UT 84060Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $874+1 bd $1,069+2 bd $1,299+Base rent4.0 (12)1876 W North Temple, Salt Lake City, UT 84116Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 46 units availableStudio $1,290+1 bd $1,560+2 bd $2,190+Total monthly cost330 New Belhaven Way, South Salt Lake, UT 84115Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,508+2 bd $1,749+Base rent4.5 (80)3753 West Suri Rise Lane, Herriman, UT 84096Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,2502 bd $1,599Base rent5.0 (1)8283 S Main Street, Midvale, UT 84047Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,350+2 bd $1,599+3 bd $1,799Total monthly cost4.0 (45)5517 West Slate Canyon Drive, West Jordan, UT 84081Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,3401 bd $1,4102 bd $1,920Total monthly cost4.5 (1)220 West Bend Street, Vineyard, UT 84059Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 9 units available2 bd $1,750+3 bd $2,100+Total monthly cost1010 E Ice Age Drive, Pleasant Grove, UT 84062Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,281+2 bd $1,473+Total monthly cost4.0 (38)3994 S Howick St., Salt Lake City, UT 84107Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 11 units available1 bd $1,5002 bd $1,8403 bd $2,300Total monthly cost4.0 (5)15542 Plentiful Way, Bluffdale, UT 84065Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,299Base rent5.0 (1)244 South 700 East, Saint George, UT 84770Apply online
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,001+1 bd $1,364+Base rent4.0 (9)470 W 200 N, Salt Lake City, UT 84103Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,285Base rent720 South 1200 East, Salt Lake City, UT 84102Dog friendly
-
3 bd $3,400Base rent655 South 920 West, Hurricane, UT 84737Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a furnished apartment in Utah?
How many furnished apartments for rent are available in Utah on RentCafe?
There are 290 furnished rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Utah were last updated on 18 May 2026.
What is the average size of a furnished apartment in Utah?
The average Utah furnished apartment size is 895 sq. ft.
Why rent a furnished apartment in Utah?
When you rent a furnished apartment in Utah, you save money upfront by not having to buy furniture, and the moving process will be more cost-effective and timesaving. This can be a good way to go if you are renting for one year or less.
What are the downsides of renting a furnished apartment in Utah?
Furnished apartments may not be the best choice when you want your home to reflect your taste and personality. Some renters might think furnished apartments are not suitable for long-term leases.