Apartments for Rent in Menlo Park, CA
-
New Units Available2 bd $4,5953 bd $5,795Base rent5.0 (3)424 Oak Grove Avenue, 1235 Laurel Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
3 bd $5,695Base rent670,680,690,2333 Eastridge Ave,680 Sharon Park Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
2 bd $3,095+Base rent720, 744 Coleman Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
2 bd $3,495+Base rent3.5 (1)565 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $2,595Base rent4.5 (3)19, 22 Coleman Place, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $5,2262 bd $8,384Base rent4.5 (28)550 Oak Grove Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
2 bd $3,095Base rent5.0 (1)858, 862 Coleman Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units AvailableStudio $2,595Base rent4.0 (1)718, 722 Live Oak Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Studio $2,725Base rent443, 445, 447, 449, 485, 495 Waverley Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
3 bd $5,295Base rent1024, 1026, 1028 Middle Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $9,2504 bd $13,850Base rent650 Live Oak Ave, Menlo Ave, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $4,095Base rent5.0 (1)120 - 122 East Creek Drive, Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $5,918Base rent1545 San Antonio St., Menlo Park, CA 94025Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (1)545 University Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (8)423, 425, 427, 429 Waverley Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing782, 786 Coleman Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
-
Ask for pricing725 Roble Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing1450 San Antonio Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing465 Garwood Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)1309 Mills Street, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for pricing15 Coleman Place, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricing1019, 1023 Noel Drive, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (3)517 Glenwood Avenue, Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Laundry Facilities
-
-
Ask for pricing2275 Sharon Rd., Menlo Park, CA 94025Pet friendly • Parking • Pool
- 30-0-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Menlo Park, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Menlo Park, CA were last updated on 7 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Menlo Park, CA?
The best apartments in Menlo Park, CA are: Laurel Grove Apartments, Sharon Grove Apartments, Verandas, Willow Manor and Menlo Park.
What is the average rent in Menlo Park, CA?
The average rent in Menlo Park, CA is $4,219.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Menlo Park, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Menlo Park, CA is between $2,595 and $3,095.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA is between $2,595 and $9,250.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA is between $2,725 and $11,388.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Menlo Park, CA is between $4,095 and $11,388.
What type of rental buildings are in Menlo Park, CA?
In Menlo Park 46% of the housing is rented out compared to 54% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 18% of Menlo Park's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 61% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 21% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Menlo Park, CA?
The average age of rental buildings in Menlo Park is 17 years old, with 75% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 4 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, 20% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Menlo Park, CA?
Studio apartments in Menlo Park are around 11% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 50% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 31% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Menlo Park, CA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Menlo Park, CA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Menlo Park, CA apartments with rents starting from $2,595 and submit your rental application today!