Apartments for Rent in Upper St. Clair, PA
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,535+2 bd $1,715+Base rent2565 Boyce Plaza Road, Upper St Clair, PA 15241Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
2 bd $2,450+Base rent1426 Hastings Crescent, Bridgeville, PA 15017
-
More Rentals Near Upper St. Clair, PA
-
Rent specials 6 units available1 bd $1,275+2 bd $1,490+Total monthly cost4.0 (4)401-435 Abbeyville Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15228Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials 42 units availableStudio $1,020+1 bd $1,145+2 bd $1,340+Base rent4.5 (2)300 Chatham Park Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15220Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,620+2 bd $1,895+Total monthly cost5.0 (6)200 Kerry Ct, Mcmurray, PA 15317Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 3 units left1 bd $1,645+2 bd $1,750+Total monthly cost4.5 (8)195 Mount Lebanon Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15228Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,119+2 bd $1,349+3 bd $1,869+Base rent4.0 (13)3000 Swallow Hill Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15220Apply online • Cat friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available Only 1 unit leftStudio $2001 bd $1,0152 bd $1,122Base rent4.0 (1)773 Shady Drive East, Pittsburgh, PA 15228Apply online
-
New Units Available Only 1 unit leftStudio $4301 bd $1,050Base rent4.5 (3)640 Washington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15228Apply online
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,377+1 bd $9152 bd $1,220Base rent4.0 (7)634 Washington Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15228Apply online
-
13 units available1 bd $1,155+2 bd $1,240+3 bd $1,500+Base rent1700 Patrick Pl, South Park, PA 15129Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,205+2 bd $1,578+3 bd $1,973+Base rent4.0 (25)1900 Tee Court, Presto, PA 15142Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 4 units availableStudio $8501 bd $8903 bd $2,800Base rent4.5 (15)300 Washington Road, Pittsburgh, PA 15216Apply online
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $1,515+2 bd $1,7953 bd $2,625Base rent4.5 (17)3001 Perimeter Blvd, South Park, PA 15129Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Studio $751 bd $925Base rent141 Central Square, Pittsburgh, PA 15228
-
New listing1 bd $1,163Base rent7 Dorchester Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15241Pet friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
-
New listing1 bd $1,185Base rent5 Dorchester Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241Pet friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
-
New listing1 bd $1,185Base rent3 Dorchester Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15241Pet friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
-
3 bd $1,675Base rent112-114 Mt Lebanon Blvd, Pittsburgh, PA 15228Dog friendly • Washer/Dryer
-
3 bd $1,875Base rent138-140 Mount Lebanon Boulevard, Pittsburgh, PA 15228Dog friendly • Dishwasher • Washer/Dryer
-
2 bd $1,700Base rent120 Blythe Rd, Morgan, PA 15064Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
1 bd $1,050Base rent408 1St Street, Carnegie, PA 15106Dishwasher
-
New listing2 bd $1,500Base rent36 North Meadowcroft Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15216Dog friendly • Dishwasher
-
New listing1 bd $1,150Base rent437 W Main St, Carnegie, PA 15106Pet friendly
-
3 bd $1,450Base rent458 Hunting Creek Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
- 2-23-cdp
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Upper St. Clair, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Upper St. Clair, PA were last updated on 3 Sep 2026.
What are the best apartments in Upper St. Clair, PA?
The best apartments in Upper St. Clair, PA are: Torrente Apartment Homes and Hastings Homestore Apartment Homes.
What is the average rent in Upper St. Clair, PA?
The average rent in Upper St. Clair, PA is $1,550.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Upper St. Clair, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Upper St. Clair, PA is between $1,535 and $2,693.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Upper St. Clair, PA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Upper St. Clair, PA is between $1,765 and $2,764.
What type of rental buildings are in Upper St. Clair, PA?
In Upper St. Clair, 16% of the residents are renting compared to 84% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 52% of Upper St. Clair's rentals, 33% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 15% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Upper St. Clair, PA?
The average age of rental buildings in Upper St. Clair is 24 years old, with 61% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 5 stories, of which 26% are garden-style apartment communities, 74% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Upper St. Clair, PA?
Rental apartments in Upper St. Clair come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 45% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 53% of all rentals in Upper St. Clair. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Upper St. Clair, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Upper St. Clair, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Upper St. Clair, PA apartments with rents starting from $200 and submit your rental application today!