Apartments for Rent in Union, Union County, NJ
-
Rent specials1 bd $3,0252 bd $3,451Base rent1070 Morris Avenue, Union, NJ 07083Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $2,261+1 bd $2,638+2 bd $3,747+Base rent4.5 (19)4 Vermella Way, Union, NJ 07083Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,600+Base rent4.5 (18)1200 Ridge Drive, Union, NJ 07083Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $2,207+1 bd $2,434+2 bd $3,445+Base rent4.5 (61)2 Vermella Way, Union, NJ 07083Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 40 units availableStudio $1,898+1 bd $2,434+2 bd $3,445+Base rent2 Vermella Way, Union, NJ 07083Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,385+2 bd $2,913+Base rent1720 Patriot Way, Union TWP, NJ 07083Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,431+2 bd $3,026+Base rent4.5 (1)1720 Patriot Way, Union TWP, NJ 07083Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,556+2 bd $2,893+Base rent4.0 (2)450 Clermont Terrace, Union, NJ 07083Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing1 bd $1,975Base rent1140 Edgewood Pkwy, Union, NJ 07083Cat friendly
-
More Rentals Near Union, Union County, NJ
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $2,500+Base rent4.0 (9)92 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (19)259-279 40Th St, Irvington, NJ 07111Apply online
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (2)98 Burnett Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (3)1701 Springfield Avenue, Maplewood, NJ 07040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,094Base rent5.0 (3)255 Tuscan Road, Maplewood, NJ 07040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $3,500Base rent4.0 (1)1585 Springfield Ave, Maplewood, NJ 7040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $2,684+Base rent4.0 (28)6000 Vermella Way, Woodbridge, NJ 07095Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,195Base rent4.5 (4)81 Morris Avenue, Springfield, NJ 07081Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,5752 bd $3,125Base rent5.0 (1)118 Victory Rd, Springfield, NJ 08904Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,3662 bd $1,3763 bd $1,821Base rent Income restricted722 Chancellor Avenue, Irvington, NJ 07111Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,700Base rent128 S Durand Pl, Irvington, NJ 07111
-
Rent specials 16 units available1 bd $2,052+2 bd $2,307+Base rent84A Wabeno Avenue, Springfield, NJ 07081Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,425Base rent4.0 (4)218-226 Millburn Avenue, Millburn, NJ 07041Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $10,1641 bd $2,9952 bd $4,695Base rent104 Baker St., Maplewood, NJ 07040Pet friendly
-
-
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Union, Union County, NJ last updated?
Prices and availability in Union, Union County, NJ were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Union, Union County, NJ?
The best apartments in Union, Union County, NJ are: AVE Union, The Club at Autumn Ridge, Vermella Union Phase I, Sol at Vermella Union and Summit Court Apartments.
What is the average rent in Union, Union County, NJ?
The average rent in Union, Union County, NJ is $2,620.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Union, Union County, NJ?
The price range for a studio apartment in Union, Union County, NJ is between $1,898 and $3,372.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Union, Union County, NJ?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Union, Union County, NJ is between $1,898 and $5,029.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Union, Union County, NJ?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Union, Union County, NJ is between $1,898 and $6,122.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Union, Union County, NJ?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Union, Union County, NJ is between $1,898 and $6,093.
What type of rental buildings are in Union, Union County, NJ?
In Union 28% of the housing is rented out compared to 72% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 27% of Union's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 60% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 13% are single-family rentals.