Apartments for Rent in Oakdale, NY
-
1 bd $2,076Base rent4.0 (7)100 Patricia Court, Oakdale, NY 11769Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
More Rentals Near Oakdale, NY
-
2 bd $2,796Base rent5.0 (1)835 Broadway Avenue, Holbrook, NY 11741Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $2,3232 bd $2,774+Base rent3.0 (4)29 Buffalo Avenue, Islip, NY 11751Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $2,121Base rent4.5 (3)99 South Clinton Avenue, Bay Shore, NY 11706Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing14 Easy Street, Sayville, NY 11782Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
New Units Available 22 units availableStudio $2,355+1 bd $2,345+2 bd $3,285+Base rent4.0 (89)500 Peconic St, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
76 units available1 bd $3,528+2 bd $4,067+3 bd $5,418Total monthly cost5.0 (3)14 Hawkins Avenue, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 29 units availableStudio $2,365+1 bd $3,174+2 bd $3,982+Total monthly cost4.5 (19)1000 Mill Road, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $4,0762 bd $5,2343 bd $6,649+Base rent4.5 (2)1721 Motor Pkwy, Hauppauge, NY 11788Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
New Units Available 26 units availableStudio $2,722+1 bd $3,091+2 bd $4,100+Total monthly cost4.5 (24)143 4Th Ave, Bay Shore, NY 11706Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 3 units left2 bd $3,375+Base rent4.5 (6)1000 Sutton Court, Patchogue, NY 11772Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
2 bd $3,467+3 bd $4,602+Base rent3.5 (3)20 Maple Lane, Farmingville, NY 11738Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,500Base rent4.0 (2)Jacqueline Way, North Babylon, NY 11703Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $2,060Base rent4.0 (32)1 Homestead Drive, Coram, NY 11727Apply online • Cat friendly • In unit laundry
-
4 units available2 bd $3,000Base rent4.0 (4)Grace Lane, Lindenhurst, NY 11757Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,7272 bd $3,197Base rent5.0 (2)100 Stonegate Way, Middle Island, NY 11953Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $3,3602 bd $4,045Base rent4.5 (3)20 Greybarn Lane, Amityville, NY 11701Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (2)20 Terry Street, Patchogue, NY 11772Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted400 East Main Street, East Patchogue, NY 11937Pet friendly • Fitness center • In unit laundry
-
Ask for Pricing4.5 (8)Ashley Court, North Babylon, NY 11703Pet friendly
-
Ask for Pricing4.5 (7)Flurry Lane, West Babylon, NY 11704Pet friendly
-
2 bd $3,200Base rent4.5 (1)Sophia Court, West Babylon, NY 11704Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing580-594 W. Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757Dog friendly
-
Ask for pricing515 Jackson Avenue, Lindenhurst, NY 11757Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,200Base rent7 Mark Lane, Farmingville, NY 11738
- 1-24-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Oakdale, NY last updated?
Prices and availability in Oakdale, NY were last updated on 29 Aug 2026.
What are the best apartments in Oakdale, NY?
The best apartment in Oakdale, NY is: Brookwood at Oakdale 55+.
What is the average rent in Oakdale, NY?
The average rent in Oakdale, NY is $2,499.
What type of rental buildings are in Oakdale, NY?
In Oakdale, 19% of the residents are renting compared to 81% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 18% of Oakdale's rentals, 62% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 20% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Oakdale, NY?
The average age of rental buildings in Oakdale is 36 years old, with none being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 2 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Oakdale, NY?
Studio apartments in Oakdale are around 9% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 47% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 44% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Oakdale, NY. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Oakdale, NY, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Oakdale, NY apartments with rents starting from $2,060 and submit your rental application today!