Studio Apartments for Rent in Mill Valley, CA
-
Ask for pricing2 Harbor Point Drive, Mill Valley, CA 94941Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Rent specialsStudio $2,700Base rent2 Harbor Point Drive, Mill Valley, CA 94941Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specialsStudio $2,200Base rent3.5 (4)1052 Redwood Highway, Mill Valley, CA 94941Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (3)2 Harbor Point Drive, Mill Valley, CA 94941Pet friendly
-
Ask for Pricing15 South Knoll Road, Mill Valley, CA 94920Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Mill Valley, CA
-
Studio $1,950Base rent215 Bayview Street, San Rafael, CA 94901Pet friendly • Pool • Dishwasher
-
Studio $3,486Base rent1222 EAST 4TH STREET, SAN RAFAEL, CA 94901Pet friendly • Hardwood Floors
-
Studio $2,269Base rent1050 Court St, San Rafael, CA 94901Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted302 4Th Street, San Rafael, CA 94901Laundry Facilities
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricingIncome restricted101 Nova Albion Way, San Rafael, CA 94903Parking • Pool • Air conditioner
-
Studio $2,500Base rent18 Creekwood Square, Rohnert Park, CA 94928Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1660 Bay Street, San Francisco, CA 94123Pet friendly
-
Studio $4,049Total monthly cost1550 Bay St., San Francisco, CA 94123Parking • Fitness center • Pool
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (1)1000 Chestnut Street, San Francisco, CA 94109
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (2)1890 Clay St., San Francisco, CA 94109Parking • Dishwasher • Hardwood Floors
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing1801 Gough Street, San Francisco, CA 94109Pet friendly
-
-
Studio $3,175+Total monthly cost3.5 (6)350 Union St., San Francisco, CA 94133
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (2)1020 Post Street, San Francisco, CA 94109Pet friendly
-
Studio $2,523+Total monthly cost4.0 (10)888 O'farrell Street, San Francisco, CA 94109Fitness center • Pool • Patio/Balcony
-
Ask for pricing520 Buchanan Street, San Francisco, CA 94102Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing520 Taylor, San Francisco, CA 94102Pet friendly • Large Closets • Hardwood Floors
-
Studio $3,600Base rent4.0 (1)1401 Jones Street, San Francisco, CA 94109Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing1870 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94109Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing2600 Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco, CA 94109Pet friendly
- 5-20-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Mill Valley, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Mill Valley, CA is between $2,200 and $2,700.
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Mill Valley, CA on RentCafe?
There are 5 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Mill Valley, CA were last updated on 16 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Mill Valley, CA?
The average Mill Valley, CA studio apartment size is 482 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Mill Valley, CA?
Studio apartments in Mill Valley, CA tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Mill Valley, CA?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Mill Valley, CA
Studio apartments are becoming more popular than ever. Just type the two words in your search box and you’ll discover an infinite number of pages praising these single bedroom apartments and offering invaluable advice on how to transform yours into the perfect home. Whether you’re looking to put some money aside, or you just want to declutter and downgrade, RentCafe will help you choose from a fine selection of 25 Mill Valley, CA properties. About 25 rental units are located in Mill Valley, CA, with the average rent currently at $2,731. The average size for a Mill Valley, CA studio apartment is 727 Sqft, but it doesn’t hurt to know that not all studios are the same. If you’re looking for cheap apartments, you can find a great deal for as low as $250. One room apartments with the kitchen in the main room are usually the most affordable. Opting for a cheap studio is a great decision for your wallet, even if it might take some getting used to living in a smaller space.
They’re not called efficiency apartments for nothing
We might all be victims of the “go big or go home” philosophy, but just think about all the benefits a small apartment can bring. Choosing an efficiency apartment means that you can live in the best part of town. Also, imagine how little time you’ll have to spend cleaning or how little money you need to spend on furniture and decor. Once you find an efficiency apartment you like, don’t let it slip away. You can apply for a lease online right here on RentCafe. If you still want to go bigger and you’re not on a tight budget, you can check out some bachelor flats that have a separate kitchen. They tend to cost more than a one room apartment, the most expensive studios in Mill Valley, CA renting for up to $7,740. Regardless of your preference, among the 25 Mill Valley, CA apartments are, you’re sure to find a studio that fits your lifestyle and your personal taste.