Apartments for Rent in Lowell, AR
-
1 bd $8202 bd $895Base rent4.0 (35)105-A N. Dixieland Road, Lowell, AR 72745Apply online • Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Lowell, AR
-
New units available 12 units availableStudio $999+1 bd $1,300+2 bd $1,425+Base rent4.0 (4)2950 S Fitzroy Place, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,088+1 bd $1,189+2 bd $1,549+Total monthly cost5.0 (3)2701 S 55Th Street, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 5 units available3 bd $2,795+Base rent3708 W Pat Lee Pkwy, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,083+2 bd $1,254+Base rent4.5 (22)4000 South Dixieland Road, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available2 bd $1,7903 bd $1,980Base rent4.5 (2)1735 W Chandler Ave, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $975+2 bd $1,250+3 bd $1,580+Base rent2901 South 26Th Place, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,0552 bd $1,280Base rent4.5 (14)2808 S. 28Th Place, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $9402 bd $1,055Base rent4.5 (101)2808 S. 28Th Place, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,554+3 bd $1,751+Base rent2600-2721 W Kilimanjaro Way, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left2 bd $1,600Base rent4.5 (5)5050 W Highland Knolls Rd, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,0502 bd $1,250+3 bd $1,275+Base rent4.5 (3)800 E Post Rd, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,700Base rent27 W La Quinta Ct, Rogers, AR 72758Pet friendly
-
New units available 19 units availableStudio $1,075+1 bd $1,2952 bd $1,700Base rent4.5 (16)5100 W Park Ave, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $1,635Base rent5201 S. 60Th Place, Rogers, AR 72756Pet friendly
-
1 bd $7102 bd $800Base rent1272 Bridgestone, #103, Springdale, AR 72764Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,287+2 bd $1,467+3 bd $1,832+Base rent4.5 (42)4101 W. Huntington Drive, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
193 units availableStudio $1,399+1 bd $1,399+2 bd $1,999+Base rent5505 W Northgate Rd, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $6852 bd $755Base rent1272 Bridgestone, #103, Springdale, AR 72764Pet friendly
-
1 bd $6852 bd $775Base rent4.0 (17)1819-1 S. B Street, Rogers, AR 72756Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $2,100Base rent3006 Scott Lane, Springdale, AR 72762Dog friendly
-
4 bd $2,250Base rent4200 West Cherokee Road, Rogers, AR 72758
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $970+2 bd $1,185+3 bd $1,521+Base rent4.0 (51)5900 Stoney Brook Road, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $1,100Base rent4.5 (10)202 E Emma Ave, Springdale, AR 72764Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,395+2 bd $1,795+Base rent4401 W Cedar Brooke Lane, Rogers, AR 72758Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Lowell, AR last updated?
Prices and availability in Lowell, AR were last updated on 16 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Lowell, AR?
The best apartment in Lowell, AR is: The Links at Lowell.
What is the average rent in Lowell, AR?
The average rent in Lowell, AR is $998.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Lowell, AR?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Lowell, AR is between $820 and $960.
What type of rental buildings are in Lowell, AR?
In Lowell, 30% of the residents are renting compared to 70% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent none of Lowell's rentals, 62% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 32% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Lowell, AR?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Lowell are about 22 years old, on average. Of these, 29% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 2 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Lowell, AR?
Rental apartments in Lowell come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 39% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 61% of all rentals in Lowell. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.