Luxury Apartments for Rent in Longview, TX
-
New Units Available 14 units available1 bd $1,275+2 bd $1,500+3 bd $1,799+Base rent4.5 (147)3637 US Hwy 259 N, Longview, TX 75605Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available1 bd $781+2 bd $1,006+3 bd $1,861+Total monthly cost4.0 (6)1507 N Eastman Rd, Longview, TX 75601Apply online • Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities
-
New Units Available1 bd $893+2 bd $1,190+3 bd $1,416+Total monthly cost4.0 (22)2501 N Eastman, Longview, TX 75605Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $1,900Base rent311 Ralph St., Longview, TX 75605Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,099+2 bd $1,374+3 bd $1,659+Base rent4.5 (38)2300 Bill Owens Pwky, Longview, TX 75604Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 14 units available1 bd $1,275+2 bd $1,500+3 bd $1,799+Base rent4.5 (147)3637 US Hwy 259 N, Longview, TX 75605Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,295+2 bd $1,600+Total monthly cost4.5 (2)1100 Mccann Road, Longview, TX 75601Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
- 6-0-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a luxury apartment in Longview, TX?
The price range for a luxury apartment in Longview, TX is between $716 and $3,811.
How many luxury rentals are available in Longview, TX on RentCafe?
There are 24 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Longview, TX were last updated on 11 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a luxury apartment in Longview, TX?
The average Longview, TX luxury apartment size is 1,046 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in Longview, TX?
Renting a luxury apartment in Longview, TX comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.
What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in Longview, TX?
Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.
Renting a luxury apartment in Longview, TX
You too can live in the lap of luxury! If you’re looking for the best apartments in Longview, TX, RentCafe offers you 82 high rise apartments to choose from in 6 modern buildings. The average size for a luxury apartment is about 1,058 Sqft, but it doesn’t really matter what you’re looking for: luxury studio apartments, large apartments and even luxury townhomes - you name it! You’re sure to find the home of your dreams in the best locations in town, listed for up to $3,811. The average rent for a luxury apartment is about $1,839, but if you are looking for more affordable housing, you can also find cheap luxury apartments that offer the same elegance and comfort that high-end units do, with monthly rents starting at $781.
High rise apartments in Longview, TX – luxury, convenience and security
You can’t go wrong with a luxury apartment. They are some of the best apartments to live in and they offer many more advantages than meets the eye. These properties bring convenience to the table. Fitness centers, resort style pools and even business centers are now a common sight in most apartment complexes. Many of the units are already exquisitely furnished, so you don’t have to waste any time decorating. Sure, these apartments come with top-of- the-line amenities and great interiors, but most importantly, you get a sense of community. They are an oasis of comfort and tranquility that you and your family can enjoy. So, whether you want to socialize with your welcoming neighbors, or enjoy some peace and quiet in your own home, a luxury complex gives you the choice to do whatever you want. It’s also good to know that luxury communities usually have security gates which keep potential intruders away. In addition, many Longview, TX apartment complexes offer security systems in each unit, so your family and your home will always be safe.