Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Indiana

1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Indiana. 3,858 Rentals Available
3,858 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • 1 bd $1,191+
    Base rent
    4.5 (16)
    2641 Muirfield Drive, Elkhart, IN 46514
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,305
    Base rent
    5.0 (4)
    3914 Lake Clearwater Place, Indianapolis, IN 46240
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $767
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (20)
    2148 Augusta Drive East, Indianapolis, IN 46224
    Pet friendly
  • 12 units available
    Ask for pricing
    410 Thompson Lane, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $850+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (7)
    790 Irving Drive, Clarksville, IN 47129
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 9 units available
    1 bd $1,295
    Base rent
    4.0 (5)
    3401 John Hinkle Place, Bloomington, IN 47408
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $748+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (30)
    1902 Parsons Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46224
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,059
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1655 South Oakdale Dr, Bloomington, IN 47403
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (4)
    3221 Morton St., Anderson, IN 46016
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $1,053+
    Base rent
    4.5 (109)
    1039 Paz Drive North, Greenwood, IN 46142
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 8 units available
    1 bd $785+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (15)
    1200 Elmwood Dr., Terre Haute, IN 47802
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,427+
    Base rent
    1111 E 61St Street, Indianapolis, IN 46220
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (13)
    802 N. 9Th Street, Lafayette, IN 47906
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 7 units available
    1 bd $1,317+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1100 Devonshire East Dr., Greenwood, IN 46143
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $909+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3749 Willowood Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46235
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    3900 Armstrong Court, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    4.0 (78)
    600 Bartlett, Huntington, IN 46750
    Pet friendly
  • 5 units available
    1 bd $993+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (10)
    302 Village Drive, Mishawaka, IN 46545
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    1 bd $1,365+
    Base rent
    4.5 (18)
    7105 Westhaven Circle, Zionsville, IN 46077
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $1,120+
    Base rent
    4.0 (29)
    5001 E Riverside Dr, Evansville, IN 47715
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    436 WASHINGTON ST, HOBART, IN 46342
    Apply online
  • 1 bd $1,478+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.5 (9)
    110 W. Main St., Carmel, IN 46032
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $479+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (5)
    600 W NORTH ST, GREENFIELD, IN 46140
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 2 units left
    1 bd $999
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    10251-10705 US Hwy 136, Indianapolis, IN 46234
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Rent specials
    1 bd $1,199
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (1)
    4020 Hanna Village Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46227
    Pet friendly
681-0-state

Explore popular searches

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of a 1 bedroom apartment in Indiana?
How many 1 bedroom apartments for rent are available in Indiana on RentCafe?

There are 2139 1 bedroom rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Indiana were last updated on 19 May 2026.

What is the average size of a 1 bedroom apartment in Indiana?

The average Indiana 1 bedroom apartment size is 645 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a 1 bedroom apartment in Indiana?

Renting a 1 bedroom apartment comes with more living and storage space compared to a studio apartment.

What are the downsides of renting a 1 bedroom apartment in Indiana?

1 bedroom apartments are usually more expensive than studio apartments in terms of rent and utility costs.