Apartments for Rent in Fernway, PA
-
7 units available1 bd $1,540+2 bd $1,640+Base rent10100 Kettlecreek Dr Ste 100, Cranberry Township, PA 16066Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
More Rentals Near Fernway, PA
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,685+2 bd $2,163+3 bd $2,603+Base rent4.5 (53)1000 Strand Rd, Cranberry Township, PA 16066Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,7252 bd $1,930Base rent15000 Metropolitan Way, Cranberry Township, PA 16066Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 26 units available1 bd $1,712+2 bd $2,081+3 bd $2,981+Base rent4.5 (30)5001 Pendleton Way, Cranberry Township, PA 16066Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
New Units Available 14 units available1 bd $1,410+2 bd $1,915+3 bd $2,360+Base rent501 Christopher Wren Dr, Wexford, PA 15090Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 7 units availableStudio $1,135+1 bd $1,325+Base rent4.5 (9)700 Woodland Dr., Zelienople, PA 16063Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $3,250Base rent1007 Darcy Drive, Valencia, PA 16059Apply online • Pet friendly
-
7 units available1 bd $1,350+2 bd $1,585+3 bd $2,110+Base rent1050 Nineteen North Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
11 units available1 bd $1,295+2 bd $1,640+Base rent700 Duncan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15237Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 16 units available1 bd $1,220+2 bd $1,480+3 bd $1,870+Base rent2971 Kane Rd, Aliquippa, PA 15001Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,379+2 bd $1,729+3 bd $2,058+Base rent4.0 (10)1200 Landing Ln, Moon, PA 15108Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available Only 3 units left2 bd $1,440+Base rent841 California Ave, Avalon, PA 15202Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 7 units available1 bd $1,370+2 bd $1,605+Base rent100 E West Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15237Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials 12 units available1 bd $1,110+2 bd $1,175+Base rent2000 Westpointe Dr Apt 110, Pittsburgh, PA 15205Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
1 bd $1,850Base rent201 Market House Circle, Cranberry Township, PA 16066
-
3 bd $3,250Base rent1001 Darcy Drive, Valencia, PA 16059Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted609 Pennsylvania Ave, Monaca, PA 15061Pet friendly • Fitness center • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $1,530+2 bd $1,045+Base rent200 Litman Rd., Butler, PA 16001
-
New listing3 bd $2,400Base rent114 Hillvue Drive, Seven Fields, PA 16046Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
New listing4 bd $3,995Base rent251 Rosscommon Road, Allegheny County, PA 15090Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
New listing
-
-
3 bd $3,100Base rent204 Dana Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
3 bd $2,650Base rent1321 Corporation Street, Beaver, PA 15009Dog friendly • Dishwasher • Air conditioner
-
New listing3 bd $1,800Base rent5186 Hardt Road, Gibsonia, PA 15044Dishwasher
- 1-24-cdp
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Fernway, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Fernway, PA were last updated on 17 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Fernway, PA?
The best apartment in Fernway, PA is: Rochester Village Apartments at Park Place.
What is the average rent in Fernway, PA?
The average rent in Fernway, PA is $1,714.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Fernway, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Fernway, PA is between $1,540 and $2,574.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Fernway, PA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Fernway, PA is between $1,635 and $3,643.
What type of rental buildings are in Fernway, PA?
In Fernway, 25% of the residents are renting compared to 75% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 27% of Fernway's rentals, 60% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 11% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Fernway, PA?
The average age of rental buildings in Fernway is 15 years old, with 80% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 4 stories, of which 90% are garden-style apartment communities, 21% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Fernway, PA?
Studio apartments in Fernway are around 0% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 39% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 52% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Fernway, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Fernway, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Fernway, PA apartments with rents starting from $875 and submit your rental application today!