2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fallbrook, CA
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $2,350Base rent305 West Clemmens Lane, Fallbrook, CA 92028Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,850Base rent331 S Main Ave, Fallbrook, CA 92028Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Fallbrook, CA
-
6 units available2 bd $2,735+Total monthly cost4.5 (9)43590 W. Ventana Street, Temecula, CA 92592Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
5 units available2 bd $2,524+Total monthly cost28845 Pujol St, Temecula, CA 92590Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,500Base rent4.5 (14)42450 Moraga Road, Temecula, CA 92591Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 6 units available2 bd $2,100+Base rent4.0 (27)42200 Moraga Rd, Temecula, CA 92591Apply online • Pet friendly
-
5 units available2 bd $2,422+Total monthly cost4.0 (40)41955 Margarita Rd., Temecula, CA 92591Apply online • Pet friendly
-
8 units available2 bd $2,486+Total monthly cost4.5 (9)41754 Margarita Rd., Temecula, CA 92591Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,510+Base rent4.5 (20)40140 Village Road, Temecula, CA 92591Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing911 Taylor Street, Vista, CA 92084Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,355+Base rent5.0 (7)27250 Nicolas Road, Temecula, CA 92591Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing5.0 (1)25150 Jefferson Avenue, Murrieta, CA 92562Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,800Base rentLot 101 Warm, Murrieta, CA 92563Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left2 bd $2,400+Base rent4.5 (2)760 E Bobier Dr, Vista, CA 92084Apply online • Pet friendly
-
11 units available2 bd $2,185+Base rent4.5 (111)39930 Whitewood Road, Murrieta, CA 92563Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 10 units available2 bd $2,249+Base rent5.0 (9)40680 Walsh Center Drive, Murrieta, CA 92562Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 3 units left2 bd $2,595+Base rent4.0 (6)4398 Rainier Way, Oceanside, CA 92058Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $2,395+Base rent4.0 (10)1280 North Citrus Ave., Vista, CA 92084Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,673+Base rent4.5 (15)24405 Village Walk Place, Murrieta, CA 92562Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,880Base rent528 North Citrus Avenue, Vista, CA 92084Apply online
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,018+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)24850 Hancock Avenue, Murrieta, CA 92562Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,195Base rent4.5 (2)1011.5 Eucalyptus Ave, Vista, CA 92084Pet friendly
-
4 units available2 bd $3,359+Base rent4.0 (12)100 Main St, Vista, CA 92083Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing4.0 (10)550 Los Arbolitos Boulevard, Oceanside, CA 92058Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a 2 bedroom apartment in Fallbrook, CA?
How many 2 bedroom apartments for rent are available in Fallbrook, CA on RentCafe?
There are 2 2 bedroom rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Fallbrook, CA were last updated on 19 May 2026.
What is the average size of a 2 bedroom apartment in Fallbrook, CA?
The average Fallbrook, CA 2 bedroom apartment size is 725 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a 2 bedroom apartment in Fallbrook, CA?
2 bedroom apartments offer more space compared to 1 bedroom or studio apartments. They are more suitable for 2 persons.
What are the downsides of renting a 2 bedroom apartment in Fallbrook, CA?
A 2 bedroom apartment is usually slightly more expensive than a 1 bedroom apartment.