Apartments for Rent in Everett, MA
-
Rent specials 20 units availableStudio $2,411+1 bd $2,489+2 bd $2,855+Base rent4.5 (4)25 Charlton St., Everett, MA 02149Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $2,0501 bd $2,425Base rent600 Broadway, Everett, MA 02149Pet friendly
-
4 bd $3,995Base rent9 Rock Valley Ave, Everett, MA 02149Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Everett, MA
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $2,259+1 bd $2,318+2 bd $3,351+Base rent255 Vale St., Chelsea, MA 02150Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $2,548+1 bd $2,762+2 bd $3,349+Base rent250 Vale St., Chelsea, MA 02150Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $2,302+1 bd $2,405+2 bd $2,936+Base rent325 Commandants Way, Chelsea, MA 02150Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,495Base rent300 Washington Avenue, Chelsea, MA 02150
-
6 units available1 bd $3,120+2 bd $3,871+Base rent4.0 (6)100 River's Edge Drive, Medford, MA 02155Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 11 units availableStudio $2,505+1 bd $2,974+2 bd $4,887+Total monthly cost4.5 (7)150 Rivers Edge Dr., Medford, MA 02155Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
-
2 bd $3,400Base rent16 Gould Ave, Malden, MA 02148Apply online
-
Rewards New units available1 bd $3,056+2 bd $4,176+Base rent4.0 (110)50 Station Landing, Medford, MA 02155Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards New units availableStudio $3,012+1 bd $2,666+2 bd $3,936+Base rent4.5 (77)75 Station Landing, Medford, MA 02155Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 13 units available1 bd $2,595+2 bd $3,275+Total monthly cost4.0 (8)180 Eastern Avenue, Malden, MA 02148Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,775Base rent4.0 (1)26 Beacon Street, Chelsea, MA 02150Apply online
-
New listing
-
New listing
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,5852 bd $2,2003 bd $2,450Base rent18 Suffolk Street, Chelsea, MA 02150Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $2,245+1 bd $2,835+2 bd $2,990+Total monthly cost5.0 (1)480 Main St, Malden, MA 02148Apply online • Pet friendly
-
6 units available1 bd $2,395+2 bd $2,695+Base rent5.0 (6)965-983 Fellsway, Medford, MA 02155Apply online
-
1 bd $2,3752 bd $2,925+Base rent3.5 (12)36 Dartmouth Street, Malden, MA 02148Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,500Base rent25 Eleanor Street, Chelsea, MA 2150Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2,3502 bd $2,650Base rent3.5 (3)520 Main Street, Malden, MA 02148Apply online
-
1 bd $2,391+Total monthly cost5.0 (5)100 Stockton Street, Chelsea, MA 02150Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Everett, MA last updated?
Prices and availability in Everett, MA were last updated on 12 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Everett, MA?
The best apartments in Everett, MA are: The Batch Yard, The 600 and 9 Rock Valley Ave, Unit 2.
What is the average rent in Everett, MA?
The average rent in Everett, MA is $3,067.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Everett, MA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Everett, MA is between $2,050 and $10,000.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Everett, MA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Everett, MA is between $2,365 and $9,363.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Everett, MA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Everett, MA is between $2,050 and $10,000.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Everett, MA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Everett, MA is between $4,557 and $10,000.
What type of rental buildings are in Everett, MA?
In Everett 63% of the housing is rented out compared to 37% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 7% of Everett's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 85% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 7% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Everett, MA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Everett are about 18 years old, on average. Of these, 82% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 7 stories. About 3% of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, 90% are mid-rises, and 15% are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Everett, MA?
Rental apartments in Everett come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 3% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 59% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 36% of all rentals in Everett. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.