Studio Apartments for Rent in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON
-
Studio $1,899Base rent3.5 (15)65 Lillian Street, Toronto, ON M4S 0A1Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,670Base rent3.5 (11)77 Davisville, Toronto, ON M4S 1G4Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $1,810+Base rent4.0 (96)45 Dunfield Avenue, Toronto, ON M4S 2H4Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials Only 2 units leftStudio $2,045+Base rent4.5 (96)44 Lillian Street, Toronto, ON M4S 0B7Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,557Base rent55 Brownlow Avenue, Toronto, ON M4S 2L1Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,100Base rent118 Balliol Street, Toronto, ON M4S 0A9Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,100Base rent4.5 (45)99 Davisville Avenue, Toronto, ON M4S 0A8Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (57)118 Balliol Street, Toronto, ON M4S 0A9Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,700Base rent0903 - 485 EGLINTON AVENUE E, Toronto (Mount Pleasant East), ON M4P1N2
-
Studio $2,005Base rent3701 - 20 SOUDAN AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4S0E2
-
Studio $1,990Base rent1711 - 125 REDPATH AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4S2J9
-
Studio $1,950Base rent1911 - 125 REDPATH AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4S0B5
-
More Rentals Near Davisville Village, Toronto, ON
-
Studio $1,380+Base rent3.0 (1)460 Eglinton Avenue East, Toronto, ON M4P 1M3Apply online • Pet friendly • Hardwood Floors
-
Studio $1,400+Base rent4.5 (19)200 Roehampton Avenue, Toronto, ON M4P 1R8Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony • Hardwood Floors
-
Rent specials Only 3 units leftStudio $2,015+Base rent200 Redpath Avenue, Toronto, ON M4P 0E6Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing5.0 (2)150 Roehampton Avenue, Toronto, ON M4P 0A2Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,950Base rent2103 - 127 BROADWAY AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P1V4
-
Studio $2,099Base rent1903 NORTH TOWER - 117 BROADWAY AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P1V3
-
Studio $1,950Base rent3403 - 117 BROADWAY AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P1V3
-
Studio $1,800Base rent1208 - 110 BROADWAY AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P1V7
-
Studio $2,168Base rent1112 - 223 REDPATH AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P0E8
-
Studio $1,950Base rent1604 - 120 BROADWAY AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P1V7
-
Studio $1,750Base rent717N - 120 BROADWAY AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P0E9
-
Studio $1,960Base rent704 - 65 BROADWAY AVENUE, Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P1T9
-
Studio $1,450Base rentUNIT A - 1751 BAYVIEW AVENUE, Toronto (Leaside), ON M4G3C5
- 12-13-nhood
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON?
The price range for a studio apartment in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON is between $1,545 and $2,100.
How many studio apartments for rent are available in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON on RentCafe?
There are 8 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON were last updated on 4 Nov 2026.
What is the average size of a studio apartment in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON?
The average Davisville Village, Toronto, ON studio apartment size is 313 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON?
Studio apartments in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.
What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON?
One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.
Renting a studio apartment in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON
While some consider a one room apartment a mixed blessing due to the spatial constraints, the truth is that there are solid reasons behind the increasing number of tenants looking for a small apartment. Efficiency apartments in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON are financially convenient, with an average rent of $1,879. Not only will the low rent appeal to you, but you will also cut down on bills and upkeep costs, which will translate into substantial savings. For instance, the average studio size in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON is somewhere around 589 Sqft, which makes it easier and less pricey to heat in the winter. Your cleverly-designed pad is likely to be in a central zone, so you are sure not to miss any fun. Browse through our 48 affordable single bedroom apartments in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON and apply online for the studio apartment you’ve been dreaming of.
Bachelor flat or efficiency apartment – which one is best?
While there are 25 communities that have studio apartments in Davisville Village, Toronto, ON for rent, you might have trouble deciding which one is right for you in terms of layout. If you haven’t lived in a small apartment before, you should know that one of the major differences between a cheap studio and a slightly more expensive one lies in the layout. Some have the kitchen in the main room, while bachelor flats have the two divided. If you are a working bee and do not cook a lot, then you should try to find a low-cost efficiency apartment. If, on the contrary, you brag about your cooking skills and you spend a lot of time making goodies, paying a little extra for a separate kitchen apartment could be your to go plan. With prices starting at $1,380 up to $3,435, your future studio is now at your fingertips.