Apartments for Rent in Churchville, NY
-
2 bd $1,600Base rent4.5 (15)30 Baker Street, Churchville, NY 14428Apply online • Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Churchville, NY
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,1752 bd $1,020+Base rent3.5 (7)396 Willowbrooke Drive, Brockport, NY 14420Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,760+2 bd $1,765+3 bd $2,310+Base rent6 Goldenroot Ln, North Chili, NY 14514Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,720+2 bd $1,740+3 bd $2,305+Base rent6 Goldenroot Ln, North Chili, NY 14514Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards1 bd $1,6852 bd $1,902Base rent4.0 (2)1700 Park Creek Lane, Churchville, NY 14428Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,205+2 bd $1,315+3 bd $1,745Base rent4.5 (1)555 Audino Lane, Rochester, NY 14624Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,5052 bd $1,605+3 bd $1,895Base rent4.5 (2)15 Still Moon Crescent, Rochester, NY 14624Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,670+2 bd $1,740+Base rent350 Westview Commons Blvd, Rochester, NY 14624Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,450+2 bd $1,645+Base rent200 Frank Dimino Way, Rochester, NY 14624Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,8803 bd $2,100Base rent4.5 (2)2 Ledgestone Pass, Brockport, NY 14420Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available2 bd $2,205+Base rent33 Hickory Ln, Spencerport, NY 14559Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,595+Base rent3563 Big Ridge Road, Spencerport, NY 14559Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.0 (1)200 Crerand Circle, Rochester, NY 14606
-
New units available1 bd $1,115+2 bd $1,380+3 bd $1,865+Base rent419L Holley St, Brockport, NY 14420Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted100 Coccia Crescent, Rochester, NY 14606
-
New units availableStudio $1,110+1 bd $1,110+2 bd $1,340+Base rent40 Hazelhurst Dr, Rochester, NY 14606Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,5853 bd $2,065Total monthly cost4.5 (9)151 Sunset Center Lane, Brockport, NY 14420Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $1,800Base rent266 Fisher Road, Rochester, NY 14624Pet friendly
-
Ask for Pricing4.5 (2)18 Genesse Street, Leroy, Genesee County, NY 14482Pet friendly
-
New units availableAsk for Pricing18 Genesse Street, Leroy, Genesee County, NY 14482Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,325+1 bd $1,400+2 bd $1,720+Base rent312 Countess Dr, West Henrietta, NY 14586Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,580+2 bd $1,880+Base rent50 Fairwood Dr, Rochester, NY 14623Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for PricingIncome restricted5.0 (1)55 Linhome Drive, West Henrietta, NY 14586
-
Ask for PricingIncome restricted25 Linhome Drive, West Henrietta, NY 14586Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (5)110 Samuel Way, Rochester, NY 14606
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Churchville, NY last updated?
Prices and availability in Churchville, NY were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Churchville, NY?
The best apartment in Churchville, NY is: Baker Street Landing Apartments.
What is the average rent in Churchville, NY?
The average rent in Churchville, NY is $1,683.
What type of rental buildings are in Churchville, NY?
In Churchville, 16% of the residents are renting compared to 84% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent none of Churchville's rentals, 96% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 4% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Churchville, NY?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Churchville are about 19 years old, on average. Of these, all have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Churchville, NY?
Rental apartments in Churchville come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 39% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 61% of all rentals in Churchville. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.