Save Search

Studio Apartments for Rent in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB


Quick filters
  • Only 2 units left
    Studio $1,050+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    The Edge On Princess

    232 Princess Street, Winnipeg, MB R3B 1L6
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • More Rentals Near Centennial, Winnipeg, MB

  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $800
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    Mansfield Court

    626 Ellice Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3G 0A5
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
  • Only 3 units left
    Studio $1,018
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    296 Broadway

    296 Broadway, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0R8
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $1,297
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3 Donald St.

    3 Donald St., Winnipeg, MB R3L 2P6
    Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
  • Only 1 unit left
    Studio $1,015
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    9 Victory Place

    9 Victory Place, Winnipeg, MB R2M 0L7
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $925
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    185 Donald Street

    185 Donald Street, Winnipeg, MB R3C 1G2
    Pet friendly • Fitness center
  • Studio $1,219
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    72 Donald Street

    4.0 (38)
    72 Donald Street, Winnipeg, MB R3C 1L7
  • Studio $589
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    229 Machray Avenue

    3.5 (4)
    229 Machray Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R2W0Z9
    Pet friendly
  • 1285 Wellington Avenue Studio Apartment for Rent
    Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    1285 Wellington Avenue

    1285 Wellington Avenue, Winnipeg, MB R3E 0K3
    Pet friendly
  • 346 & 348 Arbuthnot St. Studio Apartment for Rent
    Studio $849
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    346 & 348 Arbuthnot St.

    346 & 348 Arbuthnot St., Winnipeg, MB R3M 2R4
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Lot 6

    4.0 (15)
    15 Berwick Court, Winnipeg, MB R3L 2J1
    Pet friendly • Air conditioner
  • Studio $1,274+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    403 St. Anne's Rd

    403 St. Anne's Rd, Winnipeg, MB R2M 3C3
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    Grand Lyon Terrace Ltd.

    4.0 (4)
    Grand Lyon Terrace Ltd., Winnipeg, MB R3P 1C6
  • Studio $1,015
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    88 Eric Street

    3.5 (18)
    88 Eric Street, Winnipeg, MB R2M 4A7
    Pet friendly
  • 1-14-nhood

Explore popular searches
By lifestyle & amenities


Frequently asked questions

What is the price range for a studio apartment in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB?

The price range for a studio apartment in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB is between $1,050 and $1,150.

How many studio apartments for rent are available in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB on RentCafe?

There are 2 studio rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB were last updated on 17 Oct 2026.

What is the average size of a studio apartment in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB?

The average Centennial, Winnipeg, MB studio apartment size is 423 sq. ft.

What are the advantages of renting a studio apartment in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB?

Studio apartments in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB tend to be more affordable than other apartments and they have lower utility costs.

What are the downsides of renting a studio apartment in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB?

One of the downsides of living in a studio apartment is the limited storage space.

Renting a studio apartment in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB

While some consider a one room apartment a mixed blessing due to the spatial constraints, the truth is that there are solid reasons behind the increasing number of tenants looking for a small apartment. Efficiency apartments in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB are financially convenient, with an average rent of $1,061. Not only will the low rent appeal to you, but you will also cut down on bills and upkeep costs, which will translate into substantial savings. For instance, the average studio size in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB is somewhere around 749 Sqft, which makes it easier and less pricey to heat in the winter. Your cleverly-designed pad is likely to be in a central zone, so you are sure not to miss any fun. Browse through our 19 affordable single bedroom apartments in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB and apply online for the studio apartment you’ve been dreaming of.

Bachelor flat or efficiency apartment – which one is best?

While there are 15 communities that have studio apartments in Centennial, Winnipeg, MB for rent, you might have trouble deciding which one is right for you in terms of layout. If you haven’t lived in a small apartment before, you should know that one of the major differences between a cheap studio and a slightly more expensive one lies in the layout. Some have the kitchen in the main room, while bachelor flats have the two divided. If you are a working bee and do not cook a lot, then you should try to find a low-cost efficiency apartment. If, on the contrary, you brag about your cooking skills and you spend a lot of time making goodies, paying a little extra for a separate kitchen apartment could be your to go plan. With prices starting at $589 up to $2,425, your future studio is now at your fingertips.