21 listings with more than 308 climate-controlled storage units in and around Mount Juliet, TN
Not sure what size you need? See our size guide!
Not sure what size you need? See our size guide!
Lock - Box Self Storage, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- 24 hour access
$79Small 5x10$129Medium 10x10$69Large 12x20
Just Box IT, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- 24 hour access
$80Small 5x10$110Medium 10x10$190Large 10x20
Public Storage, Mt Juliet, TN 37122
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
Just Box It, Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
- Climate-Controlled
- 24 hour access
- Drive-Up Access
$65Small 5x5$80Medium 9x20$80Large 9x25
StorPlace Self Storage, Mt Juliet, TN 37122
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$99Small 5x9$150Medium 10x10$246Large 10x20
Public Storage, Mt. Juliet, TN 37122
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$105Small 5x10$138Medium 8x15$222Large 10x20
Public Storage, Hermitage, TN 37076
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$188Medium 10x10$204Large 10x20
Westside Storage, Lebanon, TN 37087
- Climate-Controlled
- 24 hour access
- Drive-Up Access
$62Small 5x10$109Medium 10x10$148Large 10x20
StorPlace Self Storage, Hermitage, TN 37076
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$104Small 5x10$133Medium 10x10$136Large 10x31
Public Storage, Hermitage, TN 37076
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$71Small 5x5$172Medium 7.5x15$141Large 10x25
StorPlace Self Storage, Hermitage, TN 37076
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$52Small 5x10$169Medium 10x10$224Large 10x20- No Photo Available
Stoner Creek Storage, Hermitage, TN 37076
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$70Small 5x5$130Medium 10x10$115Large 11x20
Smart Move Storage, Hermitage, TN 37076
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Retail Available
$69Small 5x5$140Medium 10x10$250Large 10x20
Storage Rentals of America, Lebanon, TN 37090
- Climate-Controlled
- 24 hour access
- Drive-Up Access
$54Small 5x10$60Medium 10x10$30Large 10x30
Public Storage, Lebanon, TN 37090
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$94Small 5x10$150Medium 10x10$204Large 10x20
CubeSmart Self Storage, Antioch, TN 37013
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$87Small 5x10$129Medium 10x10$214Large 12x40
Go Store It, Hendersonville, TN 37075
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Retail Available
$85Small 5x5$198Medium 10x10$294Large 10x20
Stor Place Self Storage, Nashville, TN 37217
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$46Small 5x5$124Medium 10x10$179Large 10x32
Store Smart Self Storage, Lebanon, TN 37087
- Climate-Controlled
- 24 hour access
- Drive-Up Access
$30Small 3x20$60Medium 9x20$60Large 10x20
Store Smart Self Storage, Lebanon, TN 37090
- Climate-Controlled
- 24 hour access
- Drive-Up Access
$30Small 3x20$60Medium 9x20$60Large 10x20
StoreEase Self Storage, Lebanon, TN 37090
- Climate-Controlled
- Indoor
- Drive-Up Access
$75Small 5x10$90Medium 10x10$129Large 10x25
Trending storage types in Mount Juliet:
Check out climate-controlled storage units in nearby cities:
- Hermitage, TN 6 mi away from $52/mo
- Old Hickory, TN 9 mi away
- Berry Hill, TN 17 mi away from $51/mo
- Goodlettsville, TN 19 mi away from $24/mo
- White House, TN 24 mi away from $60/mo
- Portland, TN 28 mi away from $56/mo
- Springfield, TN 33 mi away from $35/mo
- Fairview, TN 39 mi away from $145/mo
- Chapel Hill, TN 39 mi away from $60/mo
- White Bluff, TN 40 mi away from $80/mo
- Shelbyville, TN 50 mi away from $9/mo
Need more options? Browse storage units in other Tennessee cities!
- Memphis, TN from $6/mo
- Nashville, TN from $26/mo
- Knoxville, TN from $21/mo
- Chattanooga, TN from $14/mo
- Murfreesboro, TN from $22/mo
- Antioch, TN from $52/mo
- Franklin, TN from $51/mo
- Hendersonville, TN from $18/mo
- Bartlett, TN from $41/mo
- Smyrna, TN from $52/mo
- Spring Hill, TN from $50/mo
- Collierville, TN from $39/mo
- Cleveland, TN from $49/mo
- Gallatin, TN from $71/mo
- Brentwood, TN from $60/mo
- Columbia, TN from $64/mo
- Lebanon, TN from $54/mo
- Madison, TN from $57/mo
- La Vergne, TN from $56/mo
- Cookeville, TN from $74/mo
Average storage prices in Mount Juliet
With prices starting at $65, you’ll find everything from compact locker-sized units to large spaces for cars, RVs or household goods. The average monthly rate for a storage unit in Mount Juliet is $150.
Prices typically vary depending on the unit size and whether it’s climate controlled.
| Unit Size | Non-Climate-Controlled Units | Climate-Controlled Units |
|---|---|---|
| 5x5 | $65 | $90 |
| 5x10 | $97 | $107 |
| 10x10 | $136 | $151 |
| 10x15 | $172 | $179 |
| 10x20 | $182 | $203 |
| 10x30 | $262 | $391 |
| Average (all sizes) | $152 | $187 |
Check out climate-controlled storage prices in Mount Juliet, TN
Finding the right climate-controlled storage in Mount Juliet, TN is crucial for protecting your valuable items. Renting a climate-controlled storage unit in Mount Juliet hovers around $187 on average, but prices can vary significantly depending on unit size.
The monthly rate for a small, 5X5 climate-controlled unit starts at $90.
A large, 10x30 climate-controlled unit, on the other hand, can cost around $391.
There are 6 facilities in Mount Juliet, TN offering climate-controlled storage options, ensuring you can find a unit that meets your needs.
Why you should use climate-controlled self storage?
Climate-controlled storage units maintain a consistent temperature throughout the year, regardless of the outside weather. This type of storage will protect your belongings from the damaging effects of extreme heat and cold.
Climate-controlled storage also manages humidity levels, preventing moisture-related damage like mold and mildew.
Whether you’re storing electronics, antiques, documents, or artwork, climate-controlled units offer the best environment to keep these sensitive items safe.

Frequently asked questions
How safe is self storage?
Most self storage facilities have some level of security, often including surveillance cameras and gated access. Popular security features include video surveillance and secure entry systems. Know that the facility comes with a strong security setup can give you confidence that your belongings are safe until you need them again.
What is climate-controlled storage?
Climate-controlled storage refers to a type of storage where temperature and humidity. The primary goal of climate control is to protect your belongings from environmental damage. Items that are sensitive or fragile, like furniture, appliances or antiques, aren't built to endure fluctuations in temperature and humidity. Without climate control, a standard self storage unit can expose these types of possessions to common damage like mold, mildew, rust, and corrosion.
What items cannot be put in storage?
Generally, avoid storing plants, food, live animals, hazardous and wet items among other. However, ask the facility you plan on renting from to find out the specific list of items that can't be put in storage.
Can I go to my storage unit anytime?
Access to your unit can vary depending on the facility. Some self storage locations offer 24/7 access, while others limit entry to specific operating hours that can vary. It's also a good idea to ask what their access schedule prior renting a unit to see if it matches your needs.
Methodology Note: Self storage data - including pricing and unit information - is analyzed and curated by RentCafe Self Storage. Statements reflect local market coverage and storage availability trends within the area.
Data sources: RentCafe Self Storage Research, Yardi Matrix, U.S. Census.