Apartments for Rent in Mountain Home, AR
-
4 units available1 bd $7302 bd $830Base rent559 Embassy Pky, Mountain Home, AR 72653Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $7502 bd $8503 bd $850Base rent4.0 (1)1749 Glenbriar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653Pet friendly
-
2 bd $830Base rent4.0 (1)765 AR-201, Mountain Home, AR 72653Pet friendly
-
1 bd $7502 bd $850Base rent4.5 (1)1749 Glenbriar Drive, Mountain Home, AR 72653Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $1,500Base rent5.0 (1)1702 Franklin Avenue, Mountain Home, AR 72653Apply online • Pet friendly
-
6 units available2 bd $700+Base rent625 S Cardinal Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 units available1 bd $7502 bd $8503 bd $900Base rent1749 Glenbriar Dr, Mountain Home, AR 72653Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,000Base rent5.0 (1)1229 Ozark Avenue, Mountain Home, AR 72653Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $7302 bd $7953 bd $850Base rent3.5 (9)500 N Church St, Mountain Home, AR 72653Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $8502 bd $975Base rent38 Wall St, Mountain Home, AR 72653Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $1,000Base rent4.0 (1)559 Embassy Pky, Mountain Home, AR 72653Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Mountain Home, AR last updated?
Prices and availability in Mountain Home, AR were last updated on 11 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Mountain Home, AR?
The best apartments in Mountain Home, AR are: Park West Senior apartments, Mountain Station III(3), Shadowbrook apartments, Mountain Station and 1702 Franklin Avenue.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mountain Home, AR?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mountain Home, AR is between $730 and $900.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mountain Home, AR?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mountain Home, AR is between $700 and $1,000.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mountain Home, AR?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mountain Home, AR is between $730 and $1,500.
What type of rental buildings are in Mountain Home, AR?
In Mountain Home, 40% of the residents are renting compared to 60% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 13% of Mountain Home's rentals, 51% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 36% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Mountain Home, AR?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Mountain Home are about 0 years old, on average. Of these, none have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 0 stories. About none of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Mountain Home, AR?
Studio apartments in Mountain Home are around 0% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 0% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 0% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.