Apartments for Rent in Landisville, PA
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (4)611 Caroline Court, Landisville, PA 17538Pet friendly • Fitness center • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted180 Elizabeth Street, Landisville, PA 17538Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted170 Elizabeth Street, Landisville, PA 17538Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Landisville, PA
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,649+2 bd $1,764+3 bd $2,540+Base rent100 Crestwyck Cir, Mount Joy, PA 17552Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
New Units AvailableStudio $1,292+1 bd $1,721+2 bd $1,763+Base rent4.5 (13)1000 Rivendell Drive, Manheim, PA 17545Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,238Base rent Income restricted400 Union Street, Columbia, PA 17512Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $640Base rent Income restricted201 Starflower View, Lititz, PA 17543Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available Only 2 units leftStudio $1,200Base rent Income restricted400 Mill Street, Columbia, PA 17512Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted400 S Rockford Road, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted375 South Rockford Road, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted201 Starflower View, Lititz, PA 17543Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted301 West James Street, Lancaster, PA 17602Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,420Base rent210 Hampden Drive, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $1,250Base rent405 College Manor Ave, Millersville, PA 17551Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $1,420Base rent172 Hampden Drive, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,735Base rent308 Clapton Court, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
2 bd $1,700Base rent438 Talon Drive, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,420Base rent470 Talon Drive, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
2 bd $1,650Base rent508 Talon Dr, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
3 bd $1,935Base rent214 Landing Circle, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,470Base rent492 Talon Drive, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,420Base rent371 College Manor Ave, Millersville, PA 17551Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,640Base rent351 College Manor Ave, Millersville, PA 17551Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
2 bd $1,640Base rent427 College Manor Ave, Millersville, PA 17551Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,615Base rent321 College Manor Ave, Millersville, PA 17551Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
- 3-22-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Landisville, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Landisville, PA were last updated on 18 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Landisville, PA?
The best apartments in Landisville, PA are: The Willows at Landisville, Landisville Apartments II and Landisville Apartments Associates.
What type of rental buildings are in Landisville, PA?
In Landisville 13% of the housing is rented out compared to 87% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. none of Landisville's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 53% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 37% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Landisville, PA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Landisville are about 0 years old, on average. Of these, none have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 0 stories. About none of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Landisville, PA?
Rental apartments in Landisville come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 0% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 0% of all rentals in Landisville. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Landisville, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Landisville, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Landisville, PA apartments with rents starting from $640 and submit your rental application today!