Apartments for Rent in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO
-
Only 2 units leftStudio $7501 bd $9502 bd $1,150Base rent4.5 (8)3146 - 3152 West Colorado Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO 80904Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,354+2 bd $1,445+Total monthly cost4.0 (35)1510 Gatehouse Cir S, Colorado Springs, CO 80904Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $725+2 bd $1,000Base rent15 N. Thirty Second St., Colorado Springs, CO 80904Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,500Base rent3313 W Kiowa St, Colorado Springs, CO 80904Apply online
-
More Rentals Near Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO
-
New listing2 bd $1,495Base rent2524 Glenview Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80904Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,200Base rent2565 Mesa Springs View, Colorado Springs, CO 80907Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,429+2 bd $1,914+3 bd $2,219+Base rent4.5 (12)3370 Bryson Hts, Colorado Springs, CO 80907Apply online • Pet friendly
-
16 units available1 bd $1,285+2 bd $1,625+Total monthly cost4.0 (130)3630 Rialto Heights, Colorado Springs, CO 80907Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $927+1 bd $954+2 bd $1,298+Total monthly cost3210 N Chestnut St, Colorado Springs, CO 80907Apply online • Pet friendly
-
6 units available1 bd $1,030+2 bd $1,115+Total monthly cost4.0 (42)2414 Tremont Street, Colorado Springs, CO 80907Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing4 bd $1,995Base rent1311 Westend Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO 80904
-
New listing2 bd $1,275Base rent2509 Wheeler Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80904
-
New units available 7 units available1 bd $845+2 bd $890+Total monthly cost3.5 (28)2925 Tremont Street, Colorado Springs, CO 80907Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $895Base rent5.0 (2)5 Arapahoe Pl, Manitou Springs, CO 80829Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (2)3 Arapahoe Place, Manitou Springs, CO 80829Pet friendly
-
1 bd $690+2 bd $780Base rent460 El Paso Boulevard, Manitou Springs, CO 80829Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $975+1 bd $1,425+2 bd $2,350Total monthly cost624 N Cascade Ave #45, Colorado Springs, CO 80903Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $2,700Base rent1816 North Corona Street, Colorado Springs, CO 80907Apply online • Dog friendly
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,3051 bd $1,3902 bd $1,855Total monthly cost30 Boulder Crescent St, Colorado Springs, CO 80903Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units leftStudio $1,0751 bd $995+2 bd $1,670Base rent415 - 419 N. Cascade Ave, Colorado Springs, CO 80903Apply online • Pet friendly
-
100 East Saint Vrain Street, Colorado Springs, CO 80903Pet friendly
-
Studio $7002 bd $1,100Base rent11 Lucerne Trail, Manitou Springs, CO 80829Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $1,000Base rent5.0 (3)623 N Weber Street, Colorado Springs, CO 80903Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,950Base rent13617 Frost Bitten Grove Unit 101, Colorado Springs, CO 80921Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,050Base rentUnit 101, Colorado Springs, CO 80921Pet friendly
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO last updated?
Prices and availability in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO were last updated on 11 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO?
The best apartments in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO are: 3146 - 3152 W Colorado Ave, The Knolls at Sweetgrass, 15 N. Thirty Second St. and 3313 W Kiowa St.
What is the average rent in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO?
The average rent in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO is $1,538.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO?
The price range for a studio apartment in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO is between $950 and $1,150.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO is between $950 and $2,427.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO is between $1,150 and $2,948.
What type of rental buildings are in Pleasant Valley, Colorado Springs, CO?
In Pleasant Valley 43% of the housing is rented out compared to 57% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 10% of Pleasant Valley's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 66% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 24% are single-family rentals.