Apartments for Rent in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX
-
New units available 16 units availableStudio $1,416+1 bd $1,554+2 bd $2,099+Base rent4.5 (5)2323 Mccue Road, Houston, TX 77056Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,205+2 bd $1,665+3 bd $2,015+Base rent3363 Mccue Road, Houston, TX 77056Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,375Base rent4.0 (17)1819 Augusta Drive, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,395+2 bd $2,135+Base rent2001 South Voss Road, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,096+2 bd $1,672+Total monthly cost4.5 (57)1200 Winrock Blvd, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
New units available 38 units available1 bd $1,177+2 bd $1,477+3 bd $2,359+Base rent4.5 (103)3300 Sage, Houston, TX 77056Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,380+Base rent2210 Augusta Drive, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 22 units available1 bd $1,247+2 bd $1,834+Base rent4.0 (33)6464 San Felipe, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $845+2 bd $1,155+3 bd $1,500+Base rent2425 Sage Road, Houston, TX 77056Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,180+2 bd $1,424+Base rent3.5 (1)2300 Mccue Road, Houston, TX 77056Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,123+2 bd $1,588+Total monthly cost4.0 (41)7777 Katy Freeway, Houston, TX 77024Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,268+1 bd $1,550+2 bd $2,003+Base rent4.5 (51)5250 Brownway St, Houston, TX 77056Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $745+2 bd $1,060+Base rent6403 Del Monte, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 31 units available1 bd $1,3252 bd $1,4993 bd $2,025Base rent4.5 (95)2525 Mccue Rd, Houston, TX 77056Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,430+Base rent4.5 (3)824 Bering Drive, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
9 units available2 bd $2,123+3 bd $2,799Base rent2380 Bering Dr., Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,070+Base rent2525 Augusta Drive, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,010+Base rent1100 Bering Drive, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $1,2451 bd $1,3052 bd $2,130Total monthly cost3100 Post Oak Blvd, Houston, TX 77056Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,050+2 bd $1,540+Base rent1615 Bering Drive, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
26 units available1 bd $1,080+2 bd $1,760+Total monthly cost3000 Sage Rd, Houston, TX 77056Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (1)6220 Fairdale Lane, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
-
7 units available1 bd $2,499+2 bd $3,880+Base rent3.5 (1)7 Riverway, Houston, TX 77056Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $720+2 bd $955+Base rent2520 Winrock, Houston, TX 77057Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX last updated?
Prices and availability in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX?
The best apartments in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX are: Dominion Post Oak, Galleria Parc Apartments, Augusta Court Apartments, Tuscany Walk Apartments and 10X Woodway Square.
What is the average rent in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX?
The average rent in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX is $1,577.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX?
The price range for a studio apartment in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX is between $720 and $3,577.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX is between $720 and $5,316.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Uptown Houston, Houston, TX is between $955 and $7,759.