Apartments for Rent in San Antonio, TX
-
3 bd $1,195Base rent7602 Windsor Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78239Pet friendly • Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
1 bd $700Base rent4235 Northwest Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78229Pet friendly • Pool
-
1 bd $1,000Base rent112 E Courtland Pl, San Antonio, TX 78212Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
New listing1 bd $1,150Base rent529 Marshall St, San Antonio, TX 78212Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $850Base rent112 E Courtland Pl, San Antonio, TX 78212Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
2 bd $750Base rent656 Riverside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $775Base rent4235 Northwest Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78229Pet friendly
-
2 bd $875Base rent419 Harding Pl, San Antonio, TX 78203Pet friendly
-
New listing1 bd $830Base rent134 Albert St, San Antonio, TX 78207Pet friendly
-
1 bd $690Base rent429 Wharton St, San Antonio, TX 78210Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,150Base rent307 E Lambert St, San Antonio, TX 78204
-
New listing3 bd $1,850Base rent503 Canavan Avenue, San Antonio, TX 78221Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $775Base rent2346 E Crockett St, San Antonio, TX 78202Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
New listing4 bd $1,990Base rent10606 Nye Pass, San Antonio, TX 78224In unit laundry • Dishwasher • Air conditioner
-
New listing1 bd $715Base rent4235 Northwest Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78229Pet friendly • Pool • Patio/Balcony
-
3 bd $1,575Base rent1309 Keats St, San Antonio, TX 78211Dog friendly • In unit laundry • Air conditioner
-
1 bd $575Base rent256 Vista Rd, San Antonio, TX 78210Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
New listing3 bd $1,500Base rent1611 N Navidad St, San Antonio, TX 78201Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
1 bd $875Base rent601 East Highland Boulevard, San Antonio, TX 78210Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
1 bd $1,125Base rent623 Barbe Street, San Antonio, TX 78210Dishwasher
-
2 bd $675Base rent660 Riverside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223Pet friendly
-
3 bd $950Base rent2007 Wyoming St, San Antonio, TX 78203Pet friendly
-
New listing1 bd $899Base rent614 Fulton Avenue, San Antonio, TX 78212Pet friendly
-
2 bd $900Base rent1400 Clamp Avenue, San Antonio, TX 78221Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,197Base rent1446 Donald Aaron Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221Pet friendly • In unit laundry
- 890-0-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in San Antonio, TX last updated?
Prices and availability in San Antonio, TX were last updated on 7 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in San Antonio, TX?
The best apartments in San Antonio, TX are: Walnut Hill, TalaVera Apartments, Legends on the Green Apartments, Urban Crest Apartments and Legacy Brooks.
What is the average rent in San Antonio, TX?
The average rent in San Antonio, TX is $1,291.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in San Antonio, TX?
The price range for a studio apartment in San Antonio, TX is between $300 and $5,298.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in San Antonio, TX?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in San Antonio, TX is between $481 and $5,317.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in San Antonio, TX?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in San Antonio, TX is between $602 and $10,500.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in San Antonio, TX?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in San Antonio, TX is between $481 and $12,000.
What type of rental buildings are in San Antonio, TX?
In San Antonio 48% of the housing is rented out compared to 52% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 16% of San Antonio's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 58% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 25% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in San Antonio, TX?
The average age of rental buildings in San Antonio is 28 years old, with 51% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which 97% are garden-style apartment communities, 4% are mid-sized buildings, and 0.9% are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in San Antonio, TX?
Studio apartments in San Antonio are around 3% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 49% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 39% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.