Apartments for Rent in Poway, CA
-
New units available Only 2 units left1 bd $2,310+Base rent12425 Oak Knoll Road, Poway, CA 92064Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
7 units available1 bd $2,343+3 bd $3,315+Base rent4.0 (8)13409 Midland Rd, Poway, CA 92064Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 units available1 bd $2,599+2 bd $3,054+Base rent4.5 (1)13546 Hilleary Place, Poway, CA 92064Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,980+Base rent4.5 (7)12730 Monte Vista Rd, Poway, CA 92064Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $340Base rent12425 Oak Knoll Road, Poway, CA 92064Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $3,019+2 bd $3,421+Base rent4.5 (1)12849 Poway Rd., Poway, CA 92064Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $2,310+Base rent12425 Oak Knoll Road, Poway, CA 92064Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.5 (1)13150 Pomerado Road, Poway, CA 92064Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.5 (4)14045 Brighton Avenue, Poway, CA 92064
-
More Rentals Near Poway, CA
-
11832 Stoney Peak Drive, San Diego, CA 92128Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,475Base rent11785 Stoney Peak Dr, San Diego, CA 92128
-
3 bd $3,400Base rent11263 Avenida De Los Lobos, San Diego, CA 92127Pet friendly
-
New listing4 bd $4,690Base rent11723 Springside Road, San Diego, CA 92128
-
13520 EVENING CREEK DRIVE NORTH, SUITE 160, SAN DIEGO, CA 92128Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $3,300Base rent18732 Caminito Pasadero, San Diego, CA 92128
-
New listing3 bd $3,888Base rent16938 Hutchins Landing, San Diego, CA 92127Dog friendly
-
5 bd $4,595Base rent12445 Salmon River Road, San Diego, CA 92129
-
Rent specials 54 units available1 bd $2,6752 bd $3,2003 bd $4,300Base rent9800 Mira Lee Way, San Diego, CA 92126Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing4 bd $6,495Base rent15881 Paseo Del Sur, San Diego, CA 92127Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $3,749Base rent10432 Caminito Banyon, San Diego, CA 92131Apply online
-
New listing3 bd $4,395Base rent831 Monticello Drive, Escondido, CA 92029
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted13875 Carmel Valley Rd, San Diego, CA 92129
-
1 bd $3,200Base rent10240 Black Mountain Rd, San Diego, CA 92126Dog friendly
-
New listing2 bd $2,890Base rent8652 New Salem St, San Diego, CA 92126
-
Rent specials New units availableAsk for Pricing1707 La Brea St, Ramona, CA 92065Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Poway, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Poway, CA were last updated on 13 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Poway, CA?
The best apartments in Poway, CA are: Poway Villas, Sofi Poway, Haven Poway, Legacy Hills at Poway 55+ and Pomerado Self Storage.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Poway, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Poway, CA is between $1,619 and $3,764.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Poway, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Poway, CA is between $1,980 and $7,838.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Poway, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Poway, CA is between $1,619 and $5,552.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Poway, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Poway, CA is between $3,019 and $4,462.
What type of rental buildings are in Poway, CA?
In Poway 24% of the housing is rented out compared to 76% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 17% of Poway's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 40% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 40% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Poway, CA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Poway are about 35 years old, on average. Of these, 36% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 2 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Poway, CA?
Rental apartments in Poway come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0.4% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 39% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 47% of all rentals in Poway. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.