Apartments for Rent in Mower County, MN
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,3391 bd $1,474+2 bd $1,849+Base rent4.5 (13)704 1St Dr. NW, Austin, MN 55912Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specialsStudio $1,249+1 bd $1,379+2 bd $1,819Base rent704 1St Dr NW, Austin, MN 55912Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Studio $1,249+1 bd $1,379+2 bd $1,819Base rent201 8Th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Studio $6891 bd $7862 bd $1,502Base rent4.5 (8)1310 21St. Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
2 bd $925+3 bd $1,1904 bd $1,235+Base rent201 Second Street SE, Austin, MN 55912Dishwasher • Air conditioner • Large Closets
-
New listing2 bd $950Base rent1010 5Th St NW, Austin, MN 55912Parking • In unit laundry
-
3 bd $1,600Base rent712 4Th Street Northwest, Austin, MN 55912In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
New listing1 bd $1,100Base rent1312 11Th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912Pet friendly • In unit laundry
- 8-0-county
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Mower County, MN last updated?
Prices and availability in Mower County, MN were last updated on 16 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Mower County, MN?
The best apartments in Mower County, MN are: Mill on Main, Mill on Main I & II, Mill on Main II, Flats on 21 and 1st & 3rd Apartments.
What is the average rent in Mower County, MN?
The average rent in Mower County, MN is $1,209.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Mower County, MN?
The price range for a studio apartment in Mower County, MN is between $1,147 and $1,339.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mower County, MN?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mower County, MN is between $1,100 and $1,798.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mower County, MN?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mower County, MN is between $950 and $2,279.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mower County, MN?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Mower County, MN is between $1,249 and $2,279.
What type of rental buildings are in Mower County, MN?
In Mower County, 22% of the residents are renting compared to 78% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 16% of Mower County's rentals, 47% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 36% are single-family rentals.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Mower County, MN. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Mower County, MN, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Mower County, MN apartments with rents starting from $689 and submit your rental application today!