Apartments for Rent in Montebello, CA
-
Rent specials Rewards2 bd $2,450Base rent821 N. Wilcox Ave, Montebello, CA 90640Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,9502 bd $2,570Base rent3.0 (5)501-525 N. 4Th Street, Montebello, CA 90640Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards2 bd $1,995+Base rent1321 S. Greenwood Ave, Montebello, CA 90640Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 1 unit left3 bd $3,850Base rent140 East Whittier Boulevard, Montebello, CA 90640Pet friendly
-
Rewards
-
Ask for pricing205 S. Greenwood Ave, MONTEBELLO, CA 90640Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Montebello, CA
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,525+Base rent7466 Rosemead Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing6015 WHITTIER BLVD, LOS ANGELES, CA 90022Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials RewardsStudio $1,595Base rent8335 W. Washington Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,200Base rent4821 Durfee Ave.,, Pico Rivera, CA 90060Apply online
-
New listing3 bd $4,250Base rent248 Bloom Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,3003 bd $2,200Base rent4.0 (1)2021 Fernbank Avenue, Monterey Park, CA 91754Apply online
-
-
New listing Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,625Total monthly cost4928 Durfee Ave., Pico Rivera, CA 90660Apply online • Pet friendly
-
4 bd $3,200Base rent389 West Floral Drive, Monterey Park, CA 91754
-
-
Rewards New units available1 bd $1,775Base rent4.5 (1)5107 Passons Blvd, Pico Rivera, CA 90660Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (5)6726 KELTONVIEW DRIVE, PICO RIVERA, CA 90660Apply online
-
New units availableStudio $1,939+1 bd $2,425+Base rent3.0 (27)9050 Carron Drive, Pico Rivera, CA 90660Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards1 bd $2,050Base rent4.0 (1)5132 South San Gabriel, Pico Rivera, CA 90660Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing4 bd $3,500Base rent9050 Primrose Drive, Pico Rivera, CA 90660
-
6 units available2 bd $3,5003 bd $4,000Base rent4.0 (3)580 N. Atlantic Blvd, Monterey Park, CA 91754Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing
-
Rewards Only 1 unit left1 bd $2,050Base rent2230 S Eastern Ave, Commerce, CA 90040Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.5 (10)5051 East 3Rd Street, Los Angeles, CA 90022Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Montebello, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Montebello, CA were last updated on 13 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Montebello, CA?
The best apartments in Montebello, CA are: Northview Terrace, Tierra Del Sol, Greenwood Apts, River Gate Townhomes and Bluff Apts.
What is the average rent in Montebello, CA?
The average rent in Montebello, CA is $2,269.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Montebello, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Montebello, CA is between $1,950 and $2,699.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Montebello, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Montebello, CA is between $1,950 and $2,200.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Montebello, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Montebello, CA is between $1,995 and $3,850.
What type of rental buildings are in Montebello, CA?
In Montebello 54% of the housing is rented out compared to 46% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 15% of Montebello's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 64% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 19% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Montebello, CA?
The average age of rental buildings in Montebello is 42 years old, with 31% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which 82% are garden-style apartment communities, 18% are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Montebello, CA?
Studio apartments in Montebello are around 11% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 47% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 41% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.