Apartments for Rent in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC
-
Only 2 units leftAsk for pricing32846 14Th Avenue, Mission, BC V2V 5T9Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Ask for pricing33371 2Nd Avenue, Mission, BC V2V 1K4Pet friendly
-
New listing1 bd $1,600Base rent416 32690 14 AVENUE, Mission, BC V2V0K5
-
1 bd $1,650Base rent209 33150 4TH AVE, Mission, BC V2V7A3Fireplace
-
New listing2 bd $2,050Base rent516 8423 CEDAR STREET, Mission, BC V4S0G6
-
New listing1 bd $1,425Base rentSuite 8668 MACHELL ST, Mission, BC V4S0E3
-
New listing2 bd $1,875Base rentSuite 8356 MCTAGGART ST, Mission, BC V2V6S6
-
More Rentals Near Mission, Fraser Valley, BC
-
New listingStudio $1,750Base rentShop 25457 112 AVE, Maple Ridge, BC V2W1G9
-
1 bd $1,450Base rentSuite 11058 LOCKWOOD ST, Maple Ridge, BC V2W0L5
-
New listing1 bd $1,250Base rentSuite 10321 243 ST, Maple Ridge, BC V2W2C7
-
1 bd $1,650Base rentSuite 23370 SEYMOUR STREET, Maple Ridge, BC V4R0J7
-
3 bd $3,000Base rent22 11305 240 STREET, Maple Ridge, BC V2W0J1
- 7-5-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC last updated?
Prices and availability in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC were last updated on 12 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC?
The best apartments in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC are: Douglas Ridge Investments Ltd., Galaxy VA 33371 2nd Avenue Apartments LTD., 416 32690 14 AVENUE 416, 209 33150 4TH AVE 209 and 516 8423 CEDAR STREET 516.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC is between $1,425 and $1,650.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC is between $1,875 and $2,050.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC?
The average age of rental buildings in Mission is 0 years old, with none being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 0 stories, of which none are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC?
Rental apartments in Mission come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 0% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 0% of all rentals in Mission. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Mission, Fraser Valley, BC, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Mission, Fraser Valley, BC apartments with rents starting from $1,250 and submit your rental application today!