Luxury Apartments for Rent in McCandless, PA
-
7 units available1 bd $1,350+2 bd $1,585+3 bd $2,110+Base rent1050 Nineteen North Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15237Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
11 units available1 bd $1,295+2 bd $1,640+Base rent700 Duncan Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15237Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
More Rentals Near McCandless, PA
-
Rent specials Rewards2 bd $2,555+3 bd $2,606+Total monthly cost4.5 (12)130 Pinehurst Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15229Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,685+2 bd $2,163+3 bd $2,603+Base rent4.5 (53)1000 Strand Rd, Cranberry Township, PA 16066Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,040Base rent5.0 (2)222 Fifth Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15222Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Rewards New Units AvailableStudio $1,413+1 bd $1,514+2 bd $2,438+Total monthly cost4.5 (17)112 Washington Place, Pittsburgh, PA 15219Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 9 units availableStudio $1,726+1 bd $1,905+2 bd $3,332+Total monthly cost5.0 (1)121 South Highland Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15206Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
2 bd $1,940+Total monthly cost4.0 (5)3001 Mcknight East Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15237Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available 14 units available1 bd $1,410+2 bd $1,915+3 bd $2,360+Base rent501 Christopher Wren Dr, Wexford, PA 15090Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available 7 units available1 bd $1,370+2 bd $1,605+Base rent100 E West Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15237Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available Only 3 units left2 bd $1,440+Base rent841 California Ave, Avalon, PA 15202Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 77 units availableStudio $1,790+1 bd $2,027+2 bd $3,300+Total monthly cost5275 Butler St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,7252 bd $1,930Base rent15000 Metropolitan Way, Cranberry Township, PA 16066Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rewards Only 2 units left2 bd $2,735+3 bd $2,969+Base rent5.0 (5)360 Winesap Drive, Pittsburgh, PA 15201Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $1,6601 bd $1,9002 bd $2,495Total monthly cost3205 Penn Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15201Apply online • Pet friendly
-
7 units available1 bd $1,540+2 bd $1,640+Base rent10100 Kettlecreek Dr Ste 100, Cranberry Township, PA 16066Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $1,165+1 bd $1,200+2 bd $1,750+Base rent10 Allegheny Center, Pittsburgh, PA 15212Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,895+2 bd $2,305Total monthly cost5.0 (3)5700 Bunkerhill St, Pittsburgh, PA 15206Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rewards Only 1 unit left2 bd $3,952+3 bd $3,800+Base rent202 Pearl Street, Pittsburgh, PA 15224Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
12 units availableStudio $1,692+1 bd $1,567+2 bd $3,280+Base rent5.0 (1)1100 Liberty Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15222Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials 6 units availableStudio $1,853+1 bd $2,016+2 bd $3,289+Base rent5765 Centre Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15206Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $1,307+1 bd $1,282+2 bd $1,723+Base rent1420 Centre Avenue, Pittsburgh, PA 15219Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableAsk for pricing4.5 (21)434 Fifth Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15219Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,850Base rent201 Market House Circle, Cranberry Township, PA 16066
-
- 2-23-township
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a luxury apartment in McCandless, PA?
The price range for a luxury apartment in McCandless, PA is between $1,350 and $3,699.
How many luxury rentals are available in McCandless, PA on RentCafe?
There are 36 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in McCandless, PA were last updated on 17 Oct 2026.
What is the average size of a luxury apartment in McCandless, PA?
The average McCandless, PA luxury apartment size is 1,005 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in McCandless, PA?
Renting a luxury apartment in McCandless, PA comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.
What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in McCandless, PA?
Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.
Renting a luxury apartment in McCandless, PA
In McCandless, PA you can find 25 modern buildings to choose from with as many as 351 high rise apartments. If you are looking for one of the best apartments in McCandless, PA, McCandless, PA is the perfect place to start looking. It might be useful to know that the average size of a McCandless, PA apartment is about 1,065 Sqft, but it can vary according to property type. So, it doesn’t really matter what sort of property you desire. Whether you’re looking for a luxury studio apartment just for yourself, or a luxury townhome that you can share with your family, McCandless, PA has them all. On average, luxury apartments in McCandless, PA go for $2,613 with high end apartments renting for up to $5,778. If you’re looking for a more affordable price, you can find cheap luxury apartments priced from $1,165. Whether you’re looking to downsize, or if you prefer large apartments, one of the 351 is going to fit your style.
The advantages of renting high rise apartments in McCandless, PA
High rise apartments are so popular because they give residents access to all the amazing amenities that these modern, state of the art properties offer. Fitness centers, roof-top decks, social lounges, on-site spa services, you name it, they’re part of the package! Your apartment complex will become a place where you can be active, comfortable and taken care of. Also, you won’t have to decorate or buy furniture, because these properties come already furnished. Don’t get caught up in appearances though! These properties might offer incredible interiors and lavish amenities, but there’s more than meets the eye. Renting a luxury apartment makes sense for many renters because they offer some major advantages, not the least of which is security. Most luxury communities usually have security gates and a doorman. In addition, some offer security systems in each unit, so your protection is always guaranteed.