Apartments for Rent in Manheim, PA
-
Studio $1,300+1 bd $1,731+2 bd $1,767+Base rent4.5 (13)1000 Rivendell Drive, Manheim, PA 17545Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
More Rentals Near Manheim, PA
-
10 units available1 bd $1,775+2 bd $1,755+3 bd $2,582+Base rent100 Crestwyck Cir, Mount Joy, PA 17552Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
New Units Available Only 1 unit left1 bd $489Base rent Income restricted180 Elizabeth Street, Landisville, PA 17538Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available Only 3 units left1 bd $1,661+2 bd $2,276+3 bd $2,188+Base rent100 Wickshire Cir, Lititz, PA 17543Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $640Base rent Income restricted201 Starflower View, Lititz, PA 17543Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,320+2 bd $1,575+Base rent3.5 (6)190 Colonial Crest Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
New Units Available 111 units availableStudio $1,325+1 bd $1,400+2 bd $1,650+Base rent410 Springwood Drive, Lebanon, PA 17042Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted615 West Sixth Street, Lititz, PA 17543Pet friendly
-
-
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted170 Elizabeth Street, Landisville, PA 17538Pet friendly
-
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted201 Starflower View, Lititz, PA 17543Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted400 S Rockford Road, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted375 South Rockford Road, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted41 S Poplar Street, Elizabethtown, PA 17022Pet friendly
-
New listing1 bd $1,200Base rent2206 Wood Street, Lancaster, PA 17603Dishwasher
-
3 bd $2,100Base rent824 Byler Cir, Lebanon, PA 17042Pool • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,585Base rent171 Oakridge Dr, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $1,420Base rent323 College Manor Ave, Millersville, PA 17551Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
1 bd $1,420Base rent172 Hampden Drive, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,735Base rent308 Clapton Court, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
2 bd $1,700Base rent438 Talon Drive, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,420Base rent502 Talon Drive, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
2 bd $1,650Base rent508 Talon Dr, Mountville, PA 17554Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
- 1-24-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Manheim, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Manheim, PA were last updated on 6 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Manheim, PA?
The best apartment in Manheim, PA is: Avery Square.
What is the average rent in Manheim, PA?
The average rent in Manheim, PA is $1,524.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Manheim, PA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Manheim, PA is between $1,300 and $2,256.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Manheim, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Manheim, PA is between $1,731 and $2,521.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Manheim, PA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Manheim, PA is between $1,767 and $3,125.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Manheim, PA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Manheim, PA is between $2,316 and $4,904.
What type of rental buildings are in Manheim, PA?
In Manheim, 30% of the residents are renting compared to 70% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent none of Manheim's rentals, 84% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 16% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Manheim, PA?
The average age of rental buildings in Manheim is 16 years old, with 76% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Manheim, PA?
Studio apartments in Manheim are around 3% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 14% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 62% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Manheim, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Manheim, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Manheim, PA apartments with rents starting from $489 and submit your rental application today!