2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Kamloops, BC
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,100Base rentSummit Village Residences / 1415 Summit Drive, Kamloops, BC V2E 0B6Apply online -
Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,000Base rent1912 Qu'appelle Boulevard - B, Kamloops, BC V2E 2E3Apply online
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,499Base rent5.0 (1)955 Victoria Street West, Kamloops, BC V2C 0K5Apply online • Pet friendly -
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing337 Royal Investments Ltd., Kamloops, BC V2B 3P6Apply online • Pet friendly -
2 bd $1,650+Base rent2530 Nechako Drive, Kamloops, BC V2E 2C9Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Ask for pricing1306 Selkirk Investments Ltd., Kamloops, BC V2B 1V7Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a 2 bedroom apartment in Kamloops, BC?
How many 2 bedroom apartments for rent are available in Kamloops, BC on RentCafe?
There are 3 2 bedroom rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Kamloops, BC were last updated on 23 May 2026.
What is the average size of a 2 bedroom apartment in Kamloops, BC?
The average Kamloops, BC 2 bedroom apartment size is 785 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a 2 bedroom apartment in Kamloops, BC?
2 bedroom apartments offer more space compared to 1 bedroom or studio apartments. They are more suitable for 2 persons.
What are the downsides of renting a 2 bedroom apartment in Kamloops, BC?
A 2 bedroom apartment is usually slightly more expensive than a 1 bedroom apartment.