Save search
Skip the filters. Search with AI Mode instead.

Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent in Indiana

Pet-Friendly Apartments for Rent in Indiana. 10,574 Rentals Available
10,574 Rentals Available

Quick filters
  • New units available Only 1 unit left
    3 bd $1,495
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    737 E. 47Th Avenue, Gary, IN 46409
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $775
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1017 S. Bell Street, Kokomo, IN 46902
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    986 S Copper Beech Way, Bloomington, IN 47403
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available 5 units available
    1 bd $699
    2 bd $883
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    3.5 (2)
    300 W. Center Road, Kokomo, IN 46902
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 2 bd $1,074
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    115 N William St. Suite #305, South Bend, IN 46601
    Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $1,050
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    8227 Patton Drive, Lawrence, IN 46226
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available
    1 bd $811+
    2 bd $977+
    3 bd $1,180+
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1200 Mallard Drive, Michigan City, IN 46360
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $500
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (1)
    1304 S. Cooper Street, Kokomo, IN 46902
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 2 bd $1,230
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    6088 CLEVELAND ST, MERRILLVILLE, IN 46410
    Pet friendly
  • 16 units available
    1 bd $1,031+
    2 bd $1,244+
    3 bd $1,793+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    4.0 (9)
    302 Village Drive, Mishawaka, IN 46545
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Verified Listing

    112 Linden St, Paoli, IN 47454
    Pet friendly
  • 3 bd $1,795
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    IBIN_19_938_177Th, HAMMOND, IN 46324
    Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    1 bd $995
    2 bd $995
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    3.0 (1)
    511 W Harrison Ave, Clarksville, IN 47129
    Apply online • Cat friendly
  • New units available Only 3 units left
    2 bd $770+
    Base rent Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    5.0 (4)
    1736 East 7Th Ave., Gary, IL 46402
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    4 bd $2,765
    Base rent
    6250 Kentstone Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46268
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • New units available
    1 bd $1,295+
    2 bd $1,470+
    3 bd $1,820+
    Base rent
    3.5 (10)
    10272 Steeplechase Dr., Avon, IN 46123
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • Studio $16,666
    Base rent
    Terre, Haute - 2101 South 3Rd Street, Terre Haute, IN 47802
    Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $800
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    812 Culbertson, New Albany, IN 47150
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $1,331
    2 bd $583+
    Total monthly cost
    4.0 (1)
    1055 Banham Court Avon, Avon, IN 46123
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 4 bd $1,825
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    1624 174Th St, HAMMOND, IN 46324
    Pet friendly
  • Only 1 unit left
    2 bd $800
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    949 E. Broadway, Kokomo, IN 46901
    Apply online • Pet friendly
  • 3 bd $1,595
    Base rent
    Verified Listing

    7546 Magnolia Ave, HAMMOND, IN 46324
    Pet friendly
  • 4.5 (7)
    51 West 10Th Street, Hobart, IN 46342
    Pet friendly
  • 1 bd $936
    2 bd $1,170
    Base rent
    801 N Allen Street, Ellettsville, IN 47429-
    Pet friendly
  • Ask for pricing
    Income restricted
    Verified Listing

    2525 Durbin Street, Warsaw, IN 46580
    Pet friendly
1201-0-state

Frequently asked questions

What is the price of a pet-friendly apartment in Indiana?

The price range of a pet-friendly apartment is between $489 and $8,898.

How many pet-friendly rentals are available in Indiana on RentCafe?

There are 6932 pet-friendly rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in Indiana were last updated on 19 May 2026.