Apartments for Rent in Hellertown, PA
-
2 bd $2,300Base rent1990 Mattis Street, Hellertown, PA 18055
-
More Rentals Near Hellertown, PA
-
1 bd $1,910+Base rent4.5 (58)1 Saucon View Drive, Bethlehem, PA 18015Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted435 Hayes Street, Bethlehem, PA 18015Pet friendly
-
3 bd $4,500Base rent2069 Wydnor Lane, Bethlehem, PA 18015Pet friendly
-
5 bd $1,895Base rent600 Sioux St Bethlehem, ALLENTOWN, PA 18105Pet friendly
-
4 bd $1,700Base rent912 E Market Street, BETHLEHEM, PA 18017Pet friendly
-
3 bd $2,245+Base rent340 West Lehigh Street Apt. 6, Bethlehem, PA 18018Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,415+2 bd $1,515+3 bd $2,015+Base rent3.0 (2)340 West Lehigh Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018Pet friendly
-
3 bd $1,600Base rent1436 Jeter Avenue, BETHLEHEM, PA 18015Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,000Base rent514 5Th Avenue, Croydon, PA 19021Apply online
-
Ask for pricing1516-1530 Geraldine Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,765+2 bd $1,900+3 bd $2,920+Base rent65 East Elizabeth Avenue, Bethlehem, PA 18018Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,450+Base rent4.5 (10)1306 West Lehigh Street, Bethlehem, PA 18018Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,420Base rent1560 Irene Street Apt. 102, Bethlehem, PA 18017Apply online • Pet friendly
-
3 bd $3,000Base rent5064 E Valley Rd, CENTER VALLEY, PA 18034Pet friendly
-
2 bd $2,410+Base rent4.5 (81)1345 Martin Court, Bethlehem, PA 18018Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing3.5 (4)1918 Gatewood Lane, Bethlehem, PA 18018
-
2 bd $1,654+Base rent2966 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,915+Base rent2966 Linden Street, Bethlehem, PA 18017Apply online • Cat friendly
-
1 bd $1,405+2 bd $1,515+Base rent2140 Johnston Drive, Bethlehem, PA 18020Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $2,055+2 bd $2,300+Base rent4.5 (17)4883 Riley Road, Bethlehem Twp, PA 18045Apply online • Pet friendly
-
9 units available1 bd $1,970+2 bd $2,195+Base rent4883 Riley Road, Easton, PA 18045Apply online • Pet friendly
-
6 units available1 bd $1,970+2 bd $2,190Base rent4.5 (9)4883 Riley Road, Easton, PA 18045Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricingIncome restricted4.5 (6)1241 Club Avenue, Bethlehem, PA 18018Apply online • Pet friendly
-
9 units available1 bd $1,6752 bd $1,995Base rent4.0 (45)333 River Drive, Allentown, PA 18109Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Hellertown, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Hellertown, PA were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Hellertown, PA?
The best apartment in Hellertown, PA is: 1990 Mattis Street, Unit 1990.
What type of rental buildings are in Hellertown, PA?
In Hellertown, 22% of the residents are renting compared to 78% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 11% of Hellertown's rentals, 62% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 26% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Hellertown, PA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Hellertown are about 46 years old, on average. Of these, none have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 7 stories. About none of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, all are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Hellertown, PA?
Rental apartments in Hellertown come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 98% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 2% of all rentals in Hellertown. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.