Apartments for Rent in Compton City, CA
-
1 bd $1,495Base rent5.0 (5)2203 E. El Segundo Blvd., Compton, CA 90222Apply online
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,600Total monthly cost436 W. Magnolia St., Compton, CA 90220Apply online
-
Rewards
-
New units available Only 3 units left1 bd $1,795Base rent3.5 (5)1515 Rosecrans Ave, Compton, CA 90221Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,695Total monthly cost903 N. Sloan Ave., Comption, CA 90221Apply online
-
1 bd $1,650Base rent3.0 (15)821 E Pine Street, Compton, CA 90221Apply online
-
Rewards Only 1 unit left2 bd $2,200Base rent1315 E. Kay St, Compton, CA 90221Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 2 units leftAsk for pricing102-104 N. Poinsettia Ave/1301-1307 E. Compton Bl., Compton, CA 90221Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,950Base rent330 W Alameda, Burbank, CA 91506Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards2 bd $1,999Base rent2234 E. El Segundo Blvd, Compton, CA 90222Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted1108 N Culver Ave, Compton, CA 90222
-
1 bd $900Base rent609 North Hillford Avenue, Compton, CA 90220Apply online
-
4 bd $4,650Base rent1937 E Canova Lane, Compton, CA 90221Apply online • Dog friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Compton City, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Compton City, CA were last updated on 14 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Compton City, CA?
The best apartments in Compton City, CA are: 2203 E. El Segundo Blvd. (Elsegunbrook, LLC), 436 W. Magnolia St., Weber Apts, 1515 Rosecrans Ave and 903 N. Sloan Ave..
What is the average rent in Compton City, CA?
The average rent in Compton City, CA is $1,595.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Compton City, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Compton City, CA is between $900 and $1,999.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Compton City, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Compton City, CA is between $1,999 and $2,200.
What type of rental buildings are in Compton City, CA?
In Compton City, 44% of the residents are renting compared to 56% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 5% of Compton City's rentals, 54% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 38% are single-family rentals.