Apartments for Rent in Cherry Valley, CA
-
2 bd $2,300Base rent9985 Frontier Trail, Cherry Valley, CA 92223
-
More Rentals Near Cherry Valley, CA
-
New units available 7 units available1 bd $1,950+2 bd $2,367+3 bd $2,810+Base rent4.5 (8)1498 Brookside Avenue, Redlands, CA 92373Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,990+2 bd $2,244+Base rent4.5 (16)13292 Lasselle Street, Moreno Valley, CA 92553Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (2)488 East 15Th Street, Beaumont, CA 92223
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (3)905-935 Cherry Avenue, Beaumont, CA 92223Apply online
-
-
3 bd $2,500Base rent5962 Turnberry Dr, Banning, CA 92220Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing34232 County Line Road, Yucaipa, CA 92399Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.5 (9)12296 4Th Street, Yucaipa, CA 92399Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Rewards3 bd $2,000Base rent233 W. Nicolet St, Banning, CA 92220Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units availableStudio $1,2501 bd $1,3502 bd $1,250+Base rent477 West Ramsey Street, Banning, CA 92220Apply online
-
Studio $2,0001 bd $995+Base rent4.0 (13)225 W Ramsey St, Banning, CA 92220Apply online
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,6502 bd $1,850Base rent380 W. Barbour St., Banning, CA 92220Apply online
-
1 bd $1,723+2 bd $2,0163 bd $2,445+Base rent Income restricted3.5 (2)287 W. Westward Avenue, Banning, CA 92220
-
New listing2 bd $1,895Base rent180 East Barbour Street #C, Banning, CA 92220
-
2 bd $1,895Base rent32241 Ave D, Yucaipa, CA 92399Dog friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,0002 bd $2,420Base rent4.0 (14)30598 Independence Ave., Redlands, CA 92374Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials3 bd $2,8504 bd $3,100Total monthly cost4.5 (4)646 Field Maple Pl, San Jacinto, CA 92583Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,959+2 bd $2,549Base rent4.5 (177)27625 E Trail Ridge Way, Moreno Valley, CA 92555Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials 6 units available1 bd $1,9452 bd $2,049+Base rent4.5 (16)1230 E Lugonia Ave, Redlands, CA 92374Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (4)930 Palmbrook Drive, Redlands, CA 92373Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing3.0 (6)950 Palmbrook Drive, Redlands, CA 92373Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 7 units available1 bd $1,8502 bd $2,100Base rent3.0 (4)1125 Pine Ave, Redlands, CA 92373Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (8)Tustin Square LLC, San Jacinto, CA 92581Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,160+2 bd $2,293+Base rent4.0 (74)1601 Barton Road, Redlands, CA 92373Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Cherry Valley, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Cherry Valley, CA were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Cherry Valley, CA?
The best apartment in Cherry Valley, CA is: 9985 Frontier Trail.
What type of rental buildings are in Cherry Valley, CA?
In Cherry Valley, 17% of the residents are renting compared to 83% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent none of Cherry Valley's rentals, 5% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 52% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Cherry Valley, CA?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Cherry Valley are about 38 years old, on average. Of these, none have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 2 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Cherry Valley, CA?
Studio apartments in Cherry Valley are around 0% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 35% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 56% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.