Apartments for Rent in Wintersville, OH
-
2 bd $762Base rent101 Meridian Way, Wintersville, OH 43953Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $668Base rent4.5 (4)101 Meridian Way, Wintersville, OH 43953Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $6513 bd $679Base rent4.0 (3)127 Paul Ave., Wintersville, OH 43953Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Wintersville, OH
-
1 bd $782Base rent3010 Johnson Rd., Steubenville, OH 43952Pet friendly
-
3 bd $886Base rent4.5 (13)87 Gullette Lane, Weirton, WV 26062Pet friendly
-
2 bd $800Base rent1038 Clifton Street, Follansbee, WV 26037Dog friendly
-
6 units available1 bd $7882 bd $824Base rent Income restricted4.5 (1)1036 Main Street, Rayland, OH 43943Apply online • Pet friendly
-
2 bd $844+Base rent5.0 (1)400 Heathermoor Drive, Weirton, WV 26062Pet friendly
-
3 bd $1,038Base rent5.0 (1)400 Heathermoor Drive, Weirton, WV 26062Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing600 Countryside Lane, Cadiz, OH 43907Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing600 Countryside Lane, Cadiz, OH 43907Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing5.0 (1)600 Countryside Lane, Cadiz, OH 43907Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Wintersville, OH last updated?
Prices and availability in Wintersville, OH were last updated on 15 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Wintersville, OH?
The best apartments in Wintersville, OH are: Meridian Greene I, Meridian Greene II and Briarwood Place.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Wintersville, OH?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Wintersville, OH is between $651 and $668.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Wintersville, OH?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Wintersville, OH is between $651 and $762.
What type of rental buildings are in Wintersville, OH?
In Wintersville, 44% of the residents are renting compared to 56% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 6% of Wintersville's rentals, 61% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 29% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Wintersville, OH?
The age and size of multifamily buildings are among the most visible characteristics of the rental market in a city. In this case, the apartment buildings in Wintersville are about 44 years old, on average. Of these, 22% have been built since 2000, representing the newer options on the market and typically offering more amenities. Rental buildings in the city have an average height of 3 stories. About all of the rental communities here are low-rise, garden-style communities, none are mid-rises, and none are high-rise buildings. These are true especially for large-scale multifamily buildings with over 50 apartments.
What apartment floorplans are common in Wintersville, OH?
Rental apartments in Wintersville come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 42% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 49% of all rentals in Wintersville. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.