Apartments for Rent in Watauga County, NC
-
New Units Available Only 2 units left1 bd $2,0003 bd $3,000Base rent5.0 (1)187 Pine Village, Blowing Rock, NC 28605Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Ask for Pricing125 Graduate Lane, Boone, NC 28607Pet friendly • Fitness center • Pool
-
2 bd $1,595Base rent4.0 (1)128 Zeb St #C101, Boone, NC 28607Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing411 Thunder Mtn. Road, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
-
3 bd $2,000Base rent124 Clyde Townsend Rd, Boone, NC 28607Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony • Wheelchair Access
-
1 bd $1,100Base rent142 Clyde Townsend Road, Boone, NC 28607Wheelchair Access
-
2 bd $1,750Base rent8970 -3 NC-105 HWY, Boone, NC 28607Dog friendly • In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
4 bd $3,200Base rent321 Owens Drive, Boone, NC 28607Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
New listing2 bd $2,200Base rent165 Franklin Drive, Boone, NC 28607In unit laundry • Dishwasher
- 9-0-county
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Watauga County, NC last updated?
Prices and availability in Watauga County, NC were last updated on 12 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Watauga County, NC?
The best apartments in Watauga County, NC are: Studio West Apartments, 187 Pine Village, 128 Zeb St #C101, 411 Thunder Mtn. Road and Newly constructed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom with a private deck at 196 Carson Court.
What is the average rent in Watauga County, NC?
The average rent in Watauga County, NC is $2,616.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Watauga County, NC?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Watauga County, NC is between $1,100 and $2,000.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Watauga County, NC?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Watauga County, NC is between $1,750 and $2,200.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Watauga County, NC?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Watauga County, NC is between $2,000 and $3,000.
What type of rental buildings are in Watauga County, NC?
In Watauga County, 38% of the residents are renting compared to 62% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 7% of Watauga County's rentals, 61% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 24% are single-family rentals.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Watauga County, NC. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Watauga County, NC, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Watauga County, NC apartments with rents starting from $1,100 and submit your rental application today!