Apartments for Rent in Langhorne, PA
-
New Units Available 23 units available1 bd $2,185+2 bd $2,4203 bd $3,155+Base rent4.5 (108)100 Harpers Crossing, Langhorne, PA 19047Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units Available Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,5002 bd $1,600+3 bd $2,500+Base rent151 W Maple, Langhorne, PA 19047Apply online
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing100 West Maple Avenue, Langhorne, PA 19047Apply online
-
-
-
-
More Rentals Near Langhorne, PA
-
Rent specials New Units Available1 bd $1,550+2 bd $1,750+Base rent380 Lincoln Hwy, Fairless Hills, PA 19030Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,000Base rent5 Forest Lane, Levittown, PA 19055Apply online
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,399+2 bd $1,650Base rent5.0 (3)315 Steele Road A2, Feasterville, PA 19053Apply online • Cat friendly • Parking
-
1 bd $1,740+2 bd $2,000+Base rent301 Heights Lane, Feasterville, PA 19053Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,7302 bd $1,780Base rent3.5 (24)95 Heights Lane, Feasterville-Trevose, PA 19053Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,3752 bd $2,000Base rent14 Leisure Lane, Levittown, PA 19054Apply online
-
New Units Available2 bd $3,388+Base rent Income restricted4.5 (8)800 Bushell Lane, Yardley, PA 19067Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Rent specials New Units AvailableStudio $1,2101 bd $1,445+2 bd $1,760+Base rent4.5 (16)1100 Newportville Rd, Croydon, PA 19021Apply online • Dog friendly • Pool
-
New Units Available Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,1502 bd $1,350Base rent5.0 (1)3704 Elmhurst Ave., Bristol, PA 19007Apply online
-
-
2 bd $1,450Base rent193 Blue Ridge Drive, Levittown, PA 19057
-
-
New Units AvailableAsk for pricing5.0 (2)1230 Norton Avenue, Bristol, PA 19007Pet friendly • Fitness center • In unit laundry
-
Studio $1,545Base rentIP:15-01 815 Winder Dr, Bristol, PA 19007Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $2,900Base rent1652 Covington Rd, Yardley, PA 19067Pet friendly • Pool • In unit laundry
-
2 bd $2,700Base rent18 Barclay St, Newtown, PA 18940Dishwasher • Patio/Balcony
-
New listing2 bd $2,400Base rent576A Thrush Court, Yardley, PA 19067In unit laundry • Dishwasher • Air conditioner
-
New listing4 bd $2,475Base rent42 Indian Red Rd, Levittown, PA 19057Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,650Base rent640 Lincoln Hwy, Fairless Hills, PA 19030Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
- 6-19-city
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Langhorne, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Langhorne, PA were last updated on 4 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Langhorne, PA?
The best apartments in Langhorne, PA are: Harper's Crossing, 151 W Maple Ave. Langhorne, PA 19047, 100 West Maple Avenue, 136 Bellevue Avenue and 134 Bellevue Avenue.
What is the average rent in Langhorne, PA?
The average rent in Langhorne, PA is $2,006.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Langhorne, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Langhorne, PA is between $1,500 and $2,300.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Langhorne, PA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Langhorne, PA is between $1,500 and $2,940.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Langhorne, PA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Langhorne, PA is between $1,500 and $3,315.
What type of rental buildings are in Langhorne, PA?
In Langhorne, 42% of the residents are renting compared to 58% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent none of Langhorne's rentals, 93% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 7% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Langhorne, PA?
The average age of rental buildings in Langhorne is 44 years old, with 29% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Langhorne, PA?
Studio apartments in Langhorne are around 0.6% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 47% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 51% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Langhorne, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Langhorne, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Langhorne, PA apartments with rents starting from $1,150 and submit your rental application today!