Apartments for Rent in Monroe, NC
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,445+2 bd $1,685+Base rent4.5 (4)3702 Signature Lane, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $1,995Base rent4813 Manchineel Lane, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,185Base rent3.5 (1)1915 Rockycreek Lane, Monroe, NC 28112Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,670Base rent1020 Brook Valley Run, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,685+2 bd $2,050+Total monthly cost5.0 (4)3380 Taylor Morrison Way, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,985Base rent4.0 (6)1116 Turtle Ridge Drive, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,375Base rent3305 Christopher Jacob Court, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,440Base rent777 Alexander Commons Drive, Monroe, NC 28112Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,425Base rent2301 Jacobs Court, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left5 bd $3,210Base rent4006 Waxwood Drive, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,835Base rent2038 Twilight Lane, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $1,750Base rent601 Stafford Street, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,230Base rent4006 Linville Falls Lane, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,885Base rent3007 Creeks Landing Drive, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,355+2 bd $1,290+Base rent2525 Woodbook Ln, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,270Base rent5.0 (1)509 A E Talleyrand Avenue, Monroe, NC 28112Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,560Base rent727 Sinclair Drive, Monroe, NC 28112Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $2,230Base rent3402 Continental Drive, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $1,899+Base rent3409 A Redwood Living Lane, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 5 units available1 bd $1,1752 bd $1,2753 bd $1,475+Base rent4.5 (2)1101 Keswick Place, Monroe, NC 28112Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $3,010Base rent1148 Wind Chime Court, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $1,0652 bd $1,250+Base rent4.5 (5)2613 Nottingham Lane, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left4 bd $3,145Base rent2922 Blueberry Drive, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left5 bd $2,785Base rent1207 Harkey Creek Drive, Monroe, NC 28110Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Monroe, NC last updated?
Prices and availability in Monroe, NC were last updated on 12 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Monroe, NC?
The best apartments in Monroe, NC are: Elevate Rocky River, 4813 Manchineel Lane Monroe, NC 28110, 1915 Rockycreek Lane Monroe, NC 28112, 1020 Brook Valley Run Monroe, NC 28110 and Cottages Of Monroe.
What is the average rent in Monroe, NC?
The average rent in Monroe, NC is $1,421.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Monroe, NC?
The price range for a studio apartment in Monroe, NC is between $1,065 and $2,909.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Monroe, NC?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Monroe, NC is between $1,000 and $2,003.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Monroe, NC?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Monroe, NC is between $1,275 and $3,053.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Monroe, NC?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Monroe, NC is between $1,065 and $2,909.
What type of rental buildings are in Monroe, NC?
In Monroe, 42% of the residents are renting compared to 58% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 4% of Monroe's rentals, 47% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 48% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Monroe, NC?
The average age of rental buildings in Monroe is 36 years old, with 5% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 2 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Monroe, NC?
Studio apartments in Monroe are around 3% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 29% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 55% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.