Apartments for Rent in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,647+Base rent16529 Victory Blvd, Lake Balboa, CA 91406Apply online
-
-
New units available 4 units availableStudio $1,7001 bd $1,800+Base rent4.5 (1)17400 Burbank Blvd., Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials
-
Rent specials New units available2 bd $3,699+Total monthly cost4940 Paso Robles Ave, Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,995+Base rent4.5 (4)16936 Burbank Blvd., Encino, CA 91316Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,295+2 bd $2,769+Base rent3.5 (7)17200 Burbank Blvd., Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,535+2 bd $3,105+3 bd $3,825+Base rent5501 Newcastle Avenue, Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,875+Base rent17600 Burbank Boulevard, Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Only 2 units left2 bd $2,500Base rent5437 Newcastle Avenue, Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $2,935Base rent5455 White Oak Avenue, Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Cat friendly
-
7 units availableStudio $1,595+1 bd $1,850+2 bd $3,300Base rent17550 Burbank Blvd., Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials Only 3 units left2 bd $2,995+Base rent4.5 (1)5140 White Oak Avenue, Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,647Base rent4.5 (10)16529 Victory Blvd, Lake Balboa, CA 91406Apply online
-
Rent specials
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $1,9552 bd $2,500Base rent5446 Newcastle Avenue, Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Pet friendly
-
6 units available1 bd $1,850+2 bd $2,350+Base rent5424 Newcastle Avenue, Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $2,100Base rent5.0 (6)5465 White Oak Blvd., Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,045Base rent5425 Sepulveda Blvd, Sherman Oaks, CA 91411Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available 4 units available1 bd $1,850+Base rent5464 Yarmouth Avenue, Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units left1 bd $2,250+Base rent5.0 (21)17730 Burbank Blvd, Encino, CA 91316Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Rent specials2 bd $3,725Base rent4.0 (1)16710 VENTURA BLVD, ENCINO, CA 91436Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $6,500Base rentUnit 303, Encino, CA 91436Apply online
-
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing3581 Valley Meadow Rd (B), Sherman Oaks, CA 91403Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA last updated?
Prices and availability in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA were last updated on 10 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA?
The best apartments in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA are: The Parkview, White Magnolia, Encino Town & Country, Chateau Encino and Oasis at Lake Encino.
What is the average rent in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA?
The average rent in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA is $2,343.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA is between $1,595 and $3,725.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA is between $950 and $3,725.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA is between $1,595 and $7,490.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA is between $1,850 and $8,500.
What type of rental buildings are in Encino, San Fernando Valley, CA?
In Encino, 45% of the residents are renting compared to 55% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 34% of Encino's rentals, 48% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 18% are single-family rentals.