Apartments for Rent in Sullivan County, NY
-
10 units availableStudio $1,0751 bd $1,250+2 bd $1,595Base rent3.5 (18)81 Shaker Heights Drive Unit 76, Monticello, NY 12701Apply online • Pet friendly • Laundry Facilities
-
Ask for Pricing47 Richardson Ave, Monticello, NY 12701Pet friendly • Large Closets • Extra Storage
-
1 bd $235Base rent440 Delaware Lake Rd, Long Eddy, NY 12760Dog friendly
-
2 bd $1,400Base rent1240 State Rt 17B, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762
-
2 bd $2,000Base rent84 North Rd, Bloomingburg, NY 12721Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $2,500Base rent16 Martin Ln, Mongaup Valley, NY 12762Dishwasher
-
2 bd $1,800Base rentFox Run, Woodridge, NY 12789Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
2 bd $2,150Base rent62 Pucky Huddle Rd, Sullivan County, NY 12720In unit laundry
-
New listing2 bd $1,950Base rent60 Winslow Pl, Liberty, NY 12754In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
-
New listing2 bd $2,100Base rent55 High St, Bloomingburg, NY 12721Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
- 10-0-county
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Sullivan County, NY last updated?
Prices and availability in Sullivan County, NY were last updated on 16 Oct 2026.
What are the best apartments in Sullivan County, NY?
The best apartments in Sullivan County, NY are: Monticello Meadows Apartments LLC, Tannery Village, 440 Delaware Lake Rd, Unit 0, 1240 State Rt 17 B, Unit 8 and 84 North Rd, Unit 2.
What is the average rent in Sullivan County, NY?
The average rent in Sullivan County, NY is $1,287.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Sullivan County, NY?
The price range for a studio apartment in Sullivan County, NY is between $243 and $1,649.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Sullivan County, NY?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Sullivan County, NY is between $235 and $1,295.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Sullivan County, NY?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Sullivan County, NY is between $1,400 and $2,150.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Sullivan County, NY?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Sullivan County, NY is between $1,250 and $2,500.
What type of rental buildings are in Sullivan County, NY?
In Sullivan County 33% of the housing is rented out compared to 67% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 8% of Sullivan County's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 53% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 30% are single-family rentals.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Sullivan County, NY. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Sullivan County, NY, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Sullivan County, NY apartments with rents starting from $235 and submit your rental application today!