Apartments for Rent in Schwenksville, PA
-
4 units available2 bd $2,200+Base rent905 Forest Ln., Schwenksville, PA 19473Apply online • Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Schwenksville, PA
-
Only 1 unit left2 bd $1,800+Base rent405 W Main St, Collegeville, PA 19426Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricingIncome restricted4.0 (4)560 Oak Drive, Harleysville, PA 19438Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,610+2 bd $1,845+Base rent4 Montgomery Dr, Harleysville, PA 19438Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing3 bd $2,995Base rent22 Hidden Holw Dr, Trappe, PA 19426Pet friendly
-
New units available 11 units available1 bd $1,650+2 bd $1,945+Base rent74 East 5Th Avenue, Collegeville, PA 19426Apply online • Pet friendly
-
-
2 bd $867+Base rentShirley Drive, Harleysville, PA 19438Pet friendly
-
New listing2 bd $1,950Base rent1365 North Sanatoga Road, Sanatoga, PA 19464
-
6 units available1 bd $1,7952 bd $2,395Base rent4.5 (2)624 Main Street, Royersford, PA 19468Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (2)5000 Van Fleet Circle, Sanatoga, PA 19464Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units availableStudio $1,769+1 bd $1,847+2 bd $2,222+Base rent1001 Dylan M. Engel Way, Sanatoga, PA 19464Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.0 (1)3000 Van Fleet Circle, Sanatoga, PA 19464Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (3)2000 Van Fleet Circle, Sanatoga, PA 19464Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing4.5 (3)4000 Van Fleet Circle, Sanatoga, PA 19464Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $1,4501 bd $1,595+2 bd $2,295Base rent4.0 (11)Royersford Apartments (13-15 N 4Th, 401-425 Main), Royersford, PA 19468Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $500+1 bd $1,3962 bd $1,850Base rent330-338 Main Street (Lebow), Royersford, PA 19468Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $1,535Base rent3.5 (70)4107 Diamond Place, Royersford, PA 19468Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $2,222+2 bd $2,661+Base rent5.0 (3)550 Campus Drive, Collegeville, PA 19426Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $2,014+2 bd $2,503+Total monthly cost4.5 (1)1001 Towamencin Avenue, Lansdale, PA 19446Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $2,649+2 bd $2,725+3 bd $3,613+Base rent4.5 (6)100 Jacobs Hall Lane, Lansdale, PA 19446Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New listing4 bd $3,800Base rent2 Egret Way, Phoenixville, PA 19460Pet friendly
-
New units available1 bd $1,665+2 bd $2,050+Base rent2701 Elroy Road, Hatfield, PA 19440Apply online • Pet friendly
-
14 units available2 bd $1,6003 bd $1,800+Base rent2603 Elroy Road, Hatfield, PA 19440Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New units available Only 3 units left2 bd $1,650+Base rent464 N 2Nd St, Souderton, PA 18964Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Schwenksville, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Schwenksville, PA were last updated on 16 May 2026.
What are the best apartments in Schwenksville, PA?
The best apartment in Schwenksville, PA is: Alcove at Forest Lane.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Schwenksville, PA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Schwenksville, PA is between $2,200 and $2,300.
What type of rental buildings are in Schwenksville, PA?
In Schwenksville, 42% of the residents are renting compared to 58% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 23% of Schwenksville's rentals, 69% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 7% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Schwenksville, PA?
The average age of rental buildings in Schwenksville is 56 years old, with none being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 2 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Schwenksville, PA?
Studio apartments in Schwenksville are around 25% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 75% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 0% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.