Luxury Apartments for Rent in San Rafael, CA
-
5 units availableStudio $2,537+1 bd $2,917+2 bd $3,824+Total monthly cost1050 Court St., San Rafael, CA 94901Apply online • Cat friendly
-
5 units availableStudio $2,537+1 bd $2,917+2 bd $3,824+Total monthly cost4.5 (6)1050 Court St., San Rafael, CA 94901Apply online • Cat friendly
-
Rent specials 9 units availableStudio $2,667+1 bd $2,703+2 bd $3,068+Base rent4.0 (16)300 Channing Way, San Rafael, CA 94903Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards New units available1 bd $2,450+2 bd $2,9953 bd $3,350+Base rent15 La Brea Way, San Rafael, CA 94903Apply online
-
1 bd $1,950+2 bd $2,500+3 bd $3,350Base rent12 San Pablo Ave Unit#3570, San Rafael, CA 94903Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 3 units leftStudio $3,4861 bd $1,869+Base rent1222 EAST 4TH STREET, SAN RAFAEL, CA 94901Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $3,4002 bd $3,750Base rent4.5 (1)815 B Street, San Rafael, CA 94901Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near San Rafael, CA
-
Rent specials New units available1 bd $4,189+2 bd $5,195+Base rent50 Barbaree Way, Tiburon, CA 94920Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rewards New units available1 bd $3,650Total monthly cost4.0 (1)120 Bulkley Ave., Sausalito, CA 94965Apply online • Pet friendly
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
What is the price of a luxury apartment in San Rafael, CA?
The price range for a luxury apartment in San Rafael, CA is between $1,869 and $7,790.
How many luxury rentals are available in San Rafael, CA on RentCafe?
There are 49 luxury rentals available on RentCafe. Prices and availability in San Rafael, CA were last updated on 16 May 2026.
What is the average size of a luxury apartment in San Rafael, CA?
The average San Rafael, CA luxury apartment size is 799 sq. ft.
What are the advantages of renting a luxury apartment in San Rafael, CA?
Renting a luxury apartment in San Rafael, CA comes with many amenities, more space and central locations.
What are the downsides of renting a luxury apartment in San Rafael, CA?
Luxury apartments tend to be more expensive and have higher utility bills.