Apartments for Rent in Progress, PA
-
Only 2 units left1 bd $1,2602 bd $1,465Base rent4.5 (20)4131 Spring Valley Road, Harrisburg, PA 17109Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
2 bd $1,349+Base rent4.0 (13)Susan Way, Harrisburg, PA 17109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,165+2 bd $1,260+Base rent3250 Wakefield Rd, Harrisburg, PA 17109Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
New Units AvailableStudio $988+1 bd $714+2 bd $1,242+Base rent4.5 (15)Brookridge Terrace, Harrisburg, PA 17109Apply online • Pet friendly
-
More Rentals Near Progress, PA
-
New Units AvailableStudio $1,1051 bd $1,115+2 bd $1,285+Base rent4112 A Beechwood Lane, Harrisburg, PA 17112Apply online • Pet friendly • Patio/Balcony
-
New Units Available 23 units available1 bd $1,173+2 bd $1,393+3 bd $2,217+Base rent4.5 (2)4212 Williamsburg Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17109Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,215+2 bd $1,390Base rent4.0 (1)4112 A Beechwood Lane, Harrisburg, PA 17112Apply online • Pet friendly • Pool
-
Studio $1,230+1 bd $1,5102 bd $1,719+Base rent3000 Russel Drive, Harrisburg, PA 17110Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
2 bd $1,325Base rent3.0 (1)4112 A Beechwood Lane, Harrisburg, PA 17112Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Only 2 units left3 bd $1,258+Base rent Income restricted5.0 (2)2101 Sunflower Dr., Harrisburg, PA 17110Apply online
-
New Units Available3 bd $1,949Base rentVesta Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17110Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
2 bd $1,493Base rentWalnut Street, Harrisburg, PA 17101Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Studio $7931 bd $9642 bd $1,108Base rent318 Chestnut St, Harrisburg, PA 17101Apply online
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,128Base rent19 S Third St, Harrisburg, PA 17101Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
1 bd $1,1132 bd $1,674Base rent22 S Third St, Harrisburg, PA 17101Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,329Base rent4.0 (3)22 S Third St, Harrisburg, PA 17101Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing2787-2789 Monticello Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
4 units availableAsk for pricing245 S 13Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17104Apply online • Hardwood Floors
-
Only 2 units leftAsk for pricing36 S 13Th Street, Harrisburg, PA 17104Apply online • Hardwood Floors
-
2 bd $1,897+3 bd $1,946+Base rent5.0 (7)101 Missouri Court, Harrisburg, PA 17109Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted4.5 (1)1100 S. 20Th St., Harrisburg, PA 17104Pet friendly
-
3 bd $2,100Base rentFawn Ridge North, Harrisburg, PA 17110In unit laundry • Dishwasher • Wheelchair Access
-
New listing3 bd $2,250Base rent2790 Monticello Ln, Harrisburg, PA 17112Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
New listing3 bd $1,300Base rent2359 Luce Street, Harrisburg, PA 17104In unit laundry
-
4 bd $1,500Base rent1429 Naudain St, Harrisburg, PA 17104In unit laundry • Patio/Balcony
- 4-21-cdp
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Progress, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Progress, PA were last updated on 6 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Progress, PA?
The best apartments in Progress, PA are: Spring Valley, Steeple Chase, Wedgewood Hills Apartment Homes and Whisperwood Apartments.
What is the average rent in Progress, PA?
The average rent in Progress, PA is $1,326.
What is the price range for a studio apartment in Progress, PA?
The price range for a studio apartment in Progress, PA is between $988 and $1,477.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Progress, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Progress, PA is between $714 and $2,255.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Progress, PA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Progress, PA is between $1,242 and $2,115.
What type of rental buildings are in Progress, PA?
In Progress, 43% of the residents are renting compared to 57% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 9% of Progress's rentals, 76% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 15% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Progress, PA?
The average age of rental buildings in Progress is 55 years old, with none being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 2 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Progress, PA?
Studio apartments in Progress are around 0.4% of rentals, while 1-bedroom floor plans represent 38% of the total stock. For those in search of larger rentals, 2-bedroom floorplans make up 58% of all rentals. More generous apartments with 3 bedrooms or more are also available in this city for those in search of more space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Progress, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Progress, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Progress, PA apartments with rents starting from $714 and submit your rental application today!