Apartments for Rent in Mount Penn, PA
-
New Units Available Only 2 units leftStudio $1,1501 bd $1,2002 bd $1,200Base rent3.0 (1)300 Friedensburg Road, Reading, PA 19606Apply online
-
-
More Rentals Near Mount Penn, PA
-
1 bd $1,400+2 bd $1,300+Base rent3.5 (18)601 S. 19Th St Apt. D-208, Reading, PA 19606Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
16 units available1 bd $1,250Base rent1501 Mineral Spring Rd, Reading, PA 19602Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,450+2 bd $1,775Base rent850 Carsonia Ave, Reading, PA 19606Apply online • Pet friendly
-
New Units Available Only 2 units left1 bd $1,041Base rent Income restricted4.0 (1)1040 Penn Street, Reading, PA 19602Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $1,717+Base rent3.5 (32)8800 Chiefs Way, Sinking Spring, PA 19608Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available Only 1 unit left1 bd $9752 bd $700+Base rent437 Chestnut Street, Reading, PA 19602Apply online
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $2,5001 bd $900Base rent5.0 (1)352 Penn Street, Reading, PA 19602Apply online
-
Only 1 unit leftStudio $3,0001 bd $750Base rent1500 N. 10Th Street, Reading, PA 19604Apply online
-
Rent specials Only 2 units left1 bd $1,550+2 bd $1,750+Base rent400 Franklin Street, West Reading, PA 19611Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
New Units Available Only 2 units left2 bd $1,650Base rent4.0 (6)2139 N. 13Th St., Reading, PA 19604Apply online • Pet friendly • In unit laundry
-
New Units Available 9 units available1 bd $1,150Base rent575 Spring Street, Wyomissing, PA 19610Apply online • Pet friendly • Air conditioner
-
Only 1 unit left3 bd $2,080Base rent3420 Ridgeway St., Laureldale, PA 19605Apply online • Pet friendly • Dishwasher
-
Rent specials New Units Available2 bd $1,550+Base rent3541 Ridgeway St, Laureldale, PA 19605Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 3 units leftAsk for pricingIncome restricted801 Penn Street, Reading, PA 19601Apply online • Pet friendly
-
View DetailsAsk for pricing4.5 (7)850 Carsonia Ave, Reading, PA 19606Pet friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing783 Court St, Reading, PA 19601Cat friendly • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
Rent specialsAsk for pricing100 S. 3Rd Street, Reading, PA 19602Cat friendly • Parking • Dishwasher
-
Ask for pricingIncome restricted3.5 (1)190 Spring Grove Court, Birdsboro, PA 19508Pet friendly
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,7102 bd $3,0703 bd $2,270Base rent4.5 (51)1001 Hill Ave, Wyomissing, PA 19610Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
Rent specials1 bd $1,7552 bd $1,890Base rent4.5 (39)2801 Houckway Drive, Reading, PA 19609Pet friendly • Parking • Fitness center
-
2 bd $2,000Base rent2225 Reading Avenue, West Lawn, PA 19609In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
3 bd $2,300Base rent2022 Hale Court, Wyomissing, PA 19610In unit laundry • Dishwasher
- 2-23-borough
Explore popular searches
Explore more rentals
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Mount Penn, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Mount Penn, PA were last updated on 6 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Mount Penn, PA?
The best apartments in Mount Penn, PA are: 300 Friedensburg Road, 2437 Grant St and N 24th St.
What is the average rent in Mount Penn, PA?
The average rent in Mount Penn, PA is $1,754.
What type of rental buildings are in Mount Penn, PA?
In Mount Penn, 20% of the residents are renting compared to 80% owning a home, according to data from the U.S. Census Bureau. Large-scale apartment buildings with more than 50 units represent 2% of Mount Penn's rentals, 77% are small-scale complexes with under 50 units, and 20% are single-family rentals.
What do typical apartment communities look like in Mount Penn, PA?
The average age of rental buildings in Mount Penn is 42 years old, with 35% being newer apartment buildings completed since 2000. The average height of apartment buildings in the city is 3 stories, of which all are garden-style apartment communities, none are mid-sized buildings, and none are high-rises. These characteristics describe large-scale apartment communities of 50 apartments or more.
What apartment floorplans are common in Mount Penn, PA?
Rental apartments in Mount Penn come in a range of sizes and floorplans. Studio apartments represent 0% of units for rent, ideal for singles, renters on a budget and people who value central locations more than space. Rentals with 1-bedroom floorplans make up 40% of the total apartments in the city, while 2-bedroom floorplans represent around 53% of all rentals in Mount Penn. The rest are larger floorplans with 3 bedrooms or more, typically preferred by families, larger households or roommates sharing space.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Mount Penn, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Mount Penn, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Mount Penn, PA apartments with rents starting from $450 and submit your rental application today!