Apartments for Rent in Monroe County, PA
-
New Units Available1 bd $1,543+2 bd $1,879+3 bd $3,292+Base rent4.0 (23)405 Greentree Drive, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
3 bd $2,283+Base rent4.5 (13)405 Greentree Drive, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301Apply online • Pet friendly • Fitness center
-
1 bd $1,591+2 bd $1,753+Base rent4.5 (5)92 Waverly Drive, Stroudsburg, PA 18360Apply online • Pet friendly • Parking
-
Only 1 unit left1 bd $851Base rent Income restricted3 Knob Rd., Mount Pocono, PA 18344Apply online • Pet friendly
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing255 Washington St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301Apply online
-
Only 1 unit leftAsk for pricing4.0 (1)300-306 Lupine Ave, Stroudsburg, PA 18360Apply online • Pet friendly
-
1 bd $2552 bd $306Base rent3.5 (1)360 Whitestone Corner Rd., Stroudsburg, PA 18360Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,700Base rent15 Center Ave, Mount Pocono, PA 18344Pet friendly
-
Ask for pricing93-95 Crystal Street, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301Pet friendly
-
3 bd $2,500Base rent1960 W Main St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360Pet friendly
-
-
Ask for pricingIncome restrictedOne Center Ave., Mount Pocono, PA 18344Pet friendly
-
2 bd $1,895Base rent611 Main Street, Stroudsburg, PA 18360In unit laundry • Dishwasher
-
New listing3 bd $2,400Base rent528 Wallace Street, Stroudsburg, PA 18360Pool • In unit laundry • Dishwasher
- 14-0-county
Explore popular searches
Frequently asked questions
When were prices and availability in Monroe County, PA last updated?
Prices and availability in Monroe County, PA were last updated on 4 Nov 2026.
What are the best apartments in Monroe County, PA?
The best apartments in Monroe County, PA are: Green Valley Apartments, Parktowne Townhomes, Glenbrook East, 255 Washington St and 300-306 Lupine Ave.
What is the price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Monroe County, PA?
The price range for a 1-bedroom apartment in Monroe County, PA is between $851 and $3,300.
What is the price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Monroe County, PA?
The price range for a 2-bedroom apartment in Monroe County, PA is between $1,753 and $3,376.
What is the price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Monroe County, PA?
The price range for a 3-bedroom apartment in Monroe County, PA is between $2,283 and $4,702.
What type of rental buildings are in Monroe County, PA?
In Monroe County 20% of the housing is rented out compared to 80% of homes are owned, according to the most recent Census Bureau estimates. 3% of Monroe County's apartments are found in large buildings of 50 units or more, 44% are located in smaller apartment complexes with less than 50 units, and 46% are single-family rentals.
RentCafe is your one-stop shop for finding a great new apartment in Monroe County, PA. Easily search through a wide selection of apartments for rent in Monroe County, PA, and view detailed information about available rentals including floor plans, pricing, photos, amenities, interactive maps, and thorough property descriptions. Property owners and managers are one click away, so feel free to contact them and find out all you need to know about the apartment you're interested in. Browse Monroe County, PA apartments with rents starting from $255 and submit your rental application today!